Magic Albert (AUS)
Proven Gr1 sire Magic Albert has relocated to Kooringal Stud

(Zeditave-Sally Lou, by Salieri)
Stands 2017 at Kooringal Stud, NSW, for $8,800

Magic Albert is one of those trusted stallions who produced a good horse every season. His 22 stakes winners include the Gr1 stars, Randwick Guineas winner Ilovethiscity, dual Gr1 winner Albert the Fat, NZ Two Thousand Guineas winner Magic Cape, and South Africa’s 2YO Gr1 winner Fighting Warrior.

The beauty of an established stallion like Magic Albert is that a breeder can examine all the nicks and crosses that have worked with him in the past, and utilize that data to give themselves a higher chance of success. 

A strong juvenile, Magic Albert won four of his six starts at two, and continued on as a 3YO to win the Gr2 Peter Pan Stakes and the Gr3 Newcastle Spring Stakes. He bounced out of the gates as a stallion and has been consistent in his career ever since. As a broodmare sire, his daughters have produced Gr1 Goodwood Stakes winner Vega Magic, and 2YO Gr3 winner Flying Jess who won the Listed Magic Millions Guineas in the current season.

A son of Champion 3YO Zeditave, whose sire sons also include Strategic (28 stakes winners), Magic Albert is out of five race winner Sally Lou. She also left Magic Albert’s group placed full sister Sibyl, and another full sister is the dam of Listed winner Go the Knuckle, and group placed Hieroglyphics. Gr2 placed Denmagic is also from this family.

Magic Albert is a highly consistent stallion who will produce a solid racehorse at a reasonable price.

 

 

Progeny

MAGIC ALBERT 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$471,100, STC Peter Pan S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, STC Fresh Salads 2YO H., Magic Millions Carnival 2YO H., Better Choice Home Loans Welter H., AJC Ma Cherie 2YO H., STC Tooheys New Night Racing 2YO H., 2d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 3YO Trophy, RL. He entered stud in Aust. in 2002. Sire of 816 progeny to race, 553 winners (67.0%), earnings of over $43 million, 24 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.


ALBERT THE FAT (04g, Bureaucracy, Western Symphony). 11 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,307,525, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, BRC Clean Domain Quality H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers 3YO H., Tattersall's Arcade H., QTC Paralympic Cup, Royal Children's Hospital Foundation H., BTC Leigh Ainsworth P., QTC Pepperjack Stylus H., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, AJC Show County H., L, BTC Grunt Recruitment H., 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, AJC Tramway H., Gr.3, VRC AAMI Business Insurance S., Gr.3.

ILOVETHISCITY (07c, Kenfair, Sir Tristram). 4 wins from 1150m to 1600m, A$903,050, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, AJC Zetland H., 2d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, AJC Autumn Carnival Package on Sale Now 2YO H., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, AJC Skyline S., Gr.3.

MAGIC CAPE (03g, Kaapstad, Imposing). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$437,400, New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Wellington S., Gr.3, 2d Counties RC Jim & John Evans Classic, L, 3d Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, ARC Bonecrusher S., L, BOP RC Rotorua Community Hospice H., 4th ARC Championship S., Gr.2.

FIGHTING WARRIOR (08g, Wallenda, Imperial Seal). 2 wins at 2, R428,750, Greyville Golden Horseshoe S., Gr.1, 2d Clairwood Zee TV Gatecrasher S., Koko's Margate Nightclub P., 4th Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1.

MASTER HARRY (07c, Sri Pekan, Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$358,150, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Streets Ice Cream S., L, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Young Professionals in Racing July Sprint H., MVRC 1300whitten.com.au Premium H., 4th ATC Starlight S., L.

SOMETHING ANYTHING (03g, Kala Dancer, Vain). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$564,420, AJC Villiers S., Gr.2, Sharp H., MRC Jim Conway H., Biscay H., STC Tyrepower Welter H., Theraces.com.au Welter H., VRC True Version H., 2d AJC Bigpond Movies 2YO H., MRC Harrolds Fashion P., Our Maizcay H., City of Greater Dandenong Cup, MVRC Dominant Sprint H., STC Pony Express 2YO H., VRC Jayco Sprint H., STC Golden Slipper 2YO H., 3d AJC South Pacific Classic, Gr.3, STC Winter S., L, MRC Sports H., STC Grand Pavilion H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 4th VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, AR Creswick S., L.

MARCHINSKI - VITAL FLYER (H.K.) (05g, Spectacular Spy, Copper Kingdom). 7 wins to 1200m, A$142,750, HK$6,673,250, M$149,500, AJC Frederick Clissold H., Gr.3, HKJC Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Lai Chi Chong H., Albert H., Boundary Street H., STC Freeway Artarmon Hotel S., 2d HKJC Co-Tack H., AJC Eye of the Wind 2YO P., HKJC Challenge Cup H., 3d HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Sha Tin Sprint Trophy, L, Prince Jewellery & Watch Premier Cup, AJC Randwick 2YO H., HKJC Ho Chung H., Tak Ku Ling H., Albert H., Sheung Wan H., STC Rosehill Event Centre H., 4th Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Chow Tai Fook Bauhinia Sprint H., L.

ZA MAGIC (05g, Zabeel, Marceau). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$381,150, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, L, BRC Landfill Logistics H., Hidden Dragon at Lyndhurst H., GCTC Magic Millions 2YO P., 2d QTC Queensland Day P., L, BRC Coca-Cola H., Brisbane Screenprinting H., Francie Vincent The Good Guys Mt Gravett H., Mitty's H., 3d Ipswich Cup, L, BRC Brc.com.au H., 4th Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post S., L.

SUYOOF (12c, Danehill Dancer, Imposing). 4 wins to 1450m to 2016-17, R420,125, 406,636Dhs, Turffontein Tony Ruffel S., Gr.3, Secretariat S., L, Meydan Al Naboodah KAESER Compressor Trophy H., 2d Meydan Zabeel Feedmill H., 4th Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1.

ALBERTO MAGIC (10g, Red Ransom, Luskin Star). 7 wins to 1200m, A$275,960, ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Ken Callander Fellowship H., 2d ATC Canterbury League Club H., Drummond Golf H., 3d VRC Jezabeel H.

MAGIC CHAI (12g, Viscount, Canny Lad). 5 wins from 2100m to 3200m to 2017-18, NZ$217,505, Wellington Cup, Gr.3, ARC Ray White City Realty H., Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Waikato RC Techo H., 3d ARC Dunstan Feeds Stayers Final.

STRAIGHT ALBERT (07g, Monongahela, Recalled). 7 wins from 1400m to 2100m, A$348,760, Gosford Cup, L, ATC Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Goulburn Cup, ATC Jim Beam H., 2d ATC Better Bet With a Bookie H., Scone RC Patinack Farm H., 3d ATC Future Music Festival H., Bacardi Bar H., STC Pine Inn H.

AL BE NIMBLE (03g, Danehill, Weimar). 6 wins to 1400m, A$298,550, AJC Carrington S., L, STC Civic S., L, Canterbury BMW Fine & Dandy Welter H., BTC Lexus of Brisbane H., STC Cadbury Favourites Now with Boost H., 2d AJC Hall Mark S., L, STC Maurice McCarten S., L, Darby Munro S., L, Nivea Visage Quality H., Hylands Race Colours H.

ORBITY (10f, Jetball, Sound Reason). 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1250m, NZ$84,435, Levin RC Ryder S., L, Wanganui JC Fordell O'Leary S., L.

ISOPACH (08g, Zabeel, Twig Moss). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, A$310,000, SAJC Oaklands P., L, VRC UCI S., L, 2d Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC Tooheys New Twin Willows H., Horsham Cup, 3d ATC Tulloch S., Gr.2, SAJC City of Adelaide H., L, VRC Gibson Carmichael S., L, Ararat Gold Cup, 4th ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3.

MAGIC BOY (11g, Tobougg, Danasinga). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1700m to 2016-17, A$287,470, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, Gawler & Barossa JC Ausbia Electrical H., SAJC Quayclean H., Taylor Collison H., Pura Milk 2YO H., Little Mick Yelland H., Medallion Homes H., 2d SAJC Lesley Burford 2YO H., Plumbing & Pipeline Solutions H., Australian Made H., My Butcher H., Markeysaddlery.com.au H., Action Line Marking H., Sportingbet H., 3d SAJC Carbine Club H., Sportingbet 2YO H., VRC Henry Bolte H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Akeed Mofeed at Goldin H., Sportingbet H.

RON'S CALL (08g, Red Ransom, Polish Precedent). 7 wins to 1400m, A$291,675, WATC Fairetha S., L, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Crown Perth Sprint H., Fleet West H., G1X.com.au Sprint H., 2d WATC Schweppes Derby Day Raceday H., Super Saturday H., Malt Supper Club H., 3d WATC Birthday S., L, Jackson's Restaurant H., Dale Alcock Difference H., Tabtouch.mobi H.

ALDINI (08g, Spinning World, Straight Strike). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$246,935, BRC Spear Chief H., L, Makers Mark H., Bundaberg Rum H., 2d GCTC Super Starfish H., Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC Madison Cleaning Services H., Ormiston College P., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Spear Chief H., L, BRC Vittoria H., Stanton Mienert Accountants H., Sky International P.

PLAIN MAGIC (05f, Forest Glow, Papal Power). 7 wins to 1300m, A$421,950, BRC J Cadell Garrick H., L, Sun Ray Systems Quality H., BTC Dirod Homes Noble House H., GCTC Magic Millions H., QTC Harvey Norman H., BRC Thebigscreencompany.com.au H., BTC Clean Domain H., 2d BRC Montrose Access H., BTC Onesteel Reinforcing 3YO S., QTC Ethereal H., 3d QTC Queensland Day P., L, 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

MAWAHIBB - ARAMCO (SING.) (12g, Snitzel, Canny Lad). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2018, A$107,675, S$348,480, Singapore TC Rocket Man Sprint, L, MVRC Silver Thomas Hanley 2YO H., Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d MVRC William Hill P., ATC Ranvet H., MRC Mitavite Challenge Heat 6 H., Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., 3d Singapore TC EW Barker Trophy, L, Garden City Trophy, L, MRC TROA National Jockeys Trust P., MVRC William Hill H., City Jeep Renegade H., Singapore TC Benchmark 74 H., 4th ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Kranji Sprint, L.

BUNDLE OF JOY (09g, Mr Henrysee, Star Way). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$7,652,000, 110,100Dhs, HKJC National Day Cup, L, Albert H., Wong Nai Chung Gap H., Sai Ying Pun H., Le French May Trophy H., Boat Quay H., 2d HKJC Kent & Curwen Centenary Sprint Cup, L, Derby Restaurant & Bar H., Shanghai H., Pak Sha O H., Broom H., 3d HKJC Staunton H., Soin d'Eau H., Owl H.

ALBERTO (03g, Honor Grades, Decies). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, NZ$88,000, Wanganui Guineas, L, Hawkes Bay IRT 2YO H., 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, WRC Capital City Ford 2YO H., 3d Wellington Guineas, Gr.2.

TAI TAI TESS (08f, Last Tycoon, Imperial Prince). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$199,040, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, MRC New Litho H., 2d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Great Strides H., PFD Food Services H., 3d SAJC Laelia S., L, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 4th MRC Race-Tech Classic, L.

TWEET (10f, Yallah Prince, Dalmacia). Winner at 2, A$97,175, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 2d ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P.

General Albert (03g, Prego, Beau Sovereign). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$262,361, BTC XXXX Gold H., MRC Cardinia 2YO H., MVRC Rohan Smith H., WATC Myer Fashions on the Field H., Winter Championship Qualifying Heat H., 2d VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, WATC Track on Track National Apprentices' Challenge H., 3d WATC Perthracing.com.au H., BTC Hyundai Tiburon H., CIPQ Bert H., QTC Qld X-Ray H., Auswaste Recycling P., Lyndhurst Stud H., WATC Konica Minolta H., Tabtouch.mobi H., Gambling Awareness Week H.

Lakers Bay (08f, Anabaa, Zemindar). 5 wins from 1400m to 1750m, CJC Win a Ford Fiesta at Riccarton Park H., 2d MRC Alannah & Madeline Foundation H., Riverton RC White Robe Francolin S., 3d Otago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, Natural Destiny at Clearview Park H., 4th CJC Great Easter S., L.

Magic Jet (03g, Military Plume, Vain). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$87,550, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, MVRC Legends After The Last H.

Roma Giaconda (08f, Peintre Celebre, Sir Tristram). Winner at 1400m, A$165,100, 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, SAJC Boag's P., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1.

I Am Magic (07g, Brahms, Kenvain). 13 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$245,608, TRC Ross Fouracre 2YO H., SAJC CAMMS Risk Management H., Autumn Carnival H., 3d TRC Elwick S., L, Raine & Horne Alexandra 2YO P., Darwin TC Chief Minister's Cup, SAJC Schweppes Tonic H.

Too Many Reds (06g, Rubiton, Kenvain). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$298,655, BRC Ray White Keperra H., FDC Construction & Fitout H., TRC Carbine Club S., Hutchins School H., TTC Veolia Environmental Services 3YO Classic H., Eliza Park H., BRC McInnes Wilson H., TRC Prime Plan Securities H., TTC Night Racing 16th September H., F&W Stewart Jewellers H., 2d Tasmanian S., L, ATC Lightning H., L, TTC Premium S., L, TRC Armidale Stud 2YO H., 3d Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, MVRC Moreton Hire Premium H., SAJC Sportingbet H., TRC Winzenberg H., Xerox Document Solutions H.


His sire sons include Ilovethiscity, Master Harry, etc.

Acceptances

2018-04-19: 15:50, Race 5, Townsville TC Canadian Club P. (1400m) A$14,000; 4yo m Magic Belinda (Magic Albert-Caiseal by Choisir)
2018-04-20: 16:40, Race 8, Canberra RC Canprint Communications H. (1600m) A$20,500; 6yo m Millijule (Magic Albert-Blue Mistral by Hurricane Sky)
2018-04-20: 16:40, Race 8, Canberra RC Canprint Communications H. (1600m) A$20,500; 5yo g Big Albert (Magic Albert-Pekalan by Sri Pekan (USA))
2018-04-20: 16:40, Race 8, Canberra RC Canprint Communications H. (1600m) A$20,500; 4yo g Monterey Magic (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher)
2018-04-20: 13:10, Race 2, Muswellbrook RC Miss Finland 2YO H. (1000m) A$25,000; 2yo f Miss Cronulla (Magic Albert-Laguna Lass by Orpen (USA))
2018-04-21: 17:00, Race 8, Alice Springs TC First National Framptons H. (1200m) A$18,135; 5yo g Einstein Magic (Magic Albert-Ambola by Rory's Jester)

1-2-3 Results

18/04/2018: Magic Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Lady Mahler by Al Maher); 2nd Ipswich TC City of Ipswich Maiden H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$4,000
15/04/2018: Peloso Lass (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Hairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)); 2nd Armidale JC Sutto's Royal Hotel Maiden H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$3,740
15/04/2018: Channing (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Jester's Girl by Commands); 3rd Pakenham RC Racing.com H., A$18,000 1200m, earning A$1,440
15/04/2018: Straight Jacket (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Assertive Belle by Lure (USA)); 3rd Terang RC Terang Cup, A$50,000 2150m, earning A$4,500
10/04/2018: Millijule (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Blue Mistral by Hurricane Sky); 1st Moruya JC AMH Auto Group H., A$20,000 1425m, earning A$11,085
08/04/2018: Leica Bita Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Nothin' Leica Win by Nothin' Leica Dane); 3rd Gundagai-Adelong RC Doma Hotels H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,870
07/04/2018: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 3rd Monto RC Ken & Gordon Memorial H., A$8,100 1400m, earning A$800
06/04/2018: Alberta Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Acinonyx by Catbird); 2nd Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Club Maiden P., A$24,975 1600m, earning A$4,590
06/04/2018: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 2nd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC John Turner H., A$18,000 1850m, earning A$3,060
04/04/2018: Belle of Clonmel (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Kate of Clonmel by Bianconi (USA)); 3rd Wyong RC Provincial Championship Final Maiden H., A$27,400 1200m, earning A$2,920
03/04/2018: Double the Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-She's Double Gold (USA) by Golden Missile (USA)); 1st Ballarat TC Porter Plant H., A$25,000 1600m, earning A$13,750
31/03/2018: Eskhara (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-I'm Still Here by Dehere (USA)); 3rd Newcastle JC Rural Aid Maiden H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$2,920
31/03/2018: Blitz 'n' Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Geblitzt by Testa Rossa); 3rd Warracknabeal TC Warrack Motel Maiden P., A$22,000 1800m, earning A$1,760
29/03/2018: Three Point Genius (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Kumu Hula by Flying Spur); 3rd Warrnambool RC South West Horse Transport Maiden P., A$22,000 1400m, earning A$1,760
27/03/2018: Alberta Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Acinonyx by Catbird); 2nd Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$4,250
25/03/2018: Mirthdale (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Tureen by Keep the Faith); 1st Kimba RC Marina Hotel H., A$12,000 1210m, earning A$8,000
25/03/2018: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Kimba RC Wudinna Hotel Motel H., A$12,000 1390m, earning A$2,200
24/03/2018: Now You See (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-She's Best by King's Best (USA)); 2nd BRC Mandate H., A$40,000 1050m, earning A$8,200
24/03/2018: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 3rd Wandoan Diggers' RC Wandoan Cup, A$10,000 1200m, earning A$1,000
23/03/2018: Magic Belinda (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Caiseal by Choisir); 1st Townsville TC Wulguru Soccer Club H., A$14,000 1300m, earning A$9,100
22/03/2018: Eskhara (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-I'm Still Here by Dehere (USA)); 2nd Newcastle JC Westpac Rescue Helicopter Maiden P., A$29,000 1300m, earning A$5,790
21/03/2018: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 2nd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Woodside Park Stud H., A$17,352 1850m, earning A$3,060
18/03/2018: Leica Bita Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Nothin' Leica Win by Nothin' Leica Dane); 3rd Albury RC Trackpix H., A$19,600 1500m, earning A$1,870
17/03/2018: Amber Alert (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Broken Hill St.Pats RC Benchmark 62 H., A$10,200 1400m, earning A$890
17/03/2018: Kijitsu (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Eve Angelene by Catbird); 3rd Crookwell DAPRC Services Club Trophy H., A$3,000 1300m, earning A$300
17/03/2018: Threedaygrowth (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Molly Rocks by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)); 1st Lismore TC Lismore Maiden H., A$9,050 1100m, earning A$5,250
17/03/2018: Magic Scene (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Citiscene by Snippets); 2nd Rockhampton St Patrick's Day RC Tropical Auto Group H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$2,800
17/03/2018: Quite Frankly (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Elcarim by Brief Truce (USA)); 2nd Warren DJC Benchmark 50 H., A$10,000 1200m, earning A$1,730
10/03/2018: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Central Warrego RC Bookmakers H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
10/03/2018: Eskhara (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-I'm Still Here by Dehere (USA)); 3rd Tuncurry Forster JC Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club Maiden H., A$10,000 1200m, earning A$865
10/03/2018: Waiheke Island (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Savanna Pride by Lion Hunter); 3rd Tuncurry Forster JC Tuncurry Beach Bowling Club H., A$9,550 1500m, earning A$865
09/03/2018: Double the Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-She's Double Gold (USA) by Golden Missile (USA)); 1st Cranbourne TC NP Distribution Maiden P., A$27,000 1500m, earning A$14,850
09/03/2018: Monterey Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher); 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Plevey & Son Plumbers H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$3,740
06/03/2018: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 1st Bendigo JC Metropolitan H., A$18,000 1500m, earning A$10,800
04/03/2018: Leica Bita Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Nothin' Leica Win by Nothin' Leica Dane); 1st Murrumbidgee TC Price Plumbing Specialists Maiden H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$16,630
04/03/2018: Amber Alert (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Naracoorte RC Koonara Wines H., A$12,000 1430m, earning A$1,100
03/03/2018: La Piola (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Kicking in Danger (NZ) by Dangerous); 2nd Cowra JC Lachlan Valley Hotel Maiden H., A$10,000 1375m, earning A$1,730
03/03/2018: Classic Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Classic Mark by Fastnet Rock); 3rd Gladstone TC Happy Birthday Dan Mussig Maiden P., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$700
02/03/2018: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 3rd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC K&K ooling H., A$17,500 1390m, earning A$1,550
02/03/2018: Mirthdale (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Tureen by Keep the Faith); 2nd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Vice Security H., A$17,500 1210m, earning A$3,150
01/03/2018: Elite Force (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Shimmy by Royal Academy (USA)); 3rd Beaudesert RC Barrier Reef Pools H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
01/03/2018: Abyssinian (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Cathead by Catbird); 2nd Pakenham RC Schweppes Grand H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$5,400
28/02/2018: Love Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 1st TTC Tasbreeders H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$12,500
25/02/2018: Master Magic Al (NZ) (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Hukba by Shamardal (USA)); 3rd SCTC Parklands Tavern Maiden P., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$1,500
24/02/2018: Merveille (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Bluebird Hill by Danehill (USA)); 3rd Darwin TC 10 Darwin H., A$17,500 1200m, earning A$2,625
24/02/2018: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 3rd Roma TC Bendemere Cup, A$7,000 1000m, earning A$700
24/02/2018: Double the Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-She's Double Gold (USA) by Golden Missile (USA)); 3rd Yarra Valley RC De Bortoli Maiden P., A$22,000 1514m, earning A$1,760
22/02/2018: Magic Belinda (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Caiseal by Choisir); 2nd Townsville TC NQ Excavations H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$2,800
21/02/2018: Squall (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Kianben by Jan Murray (USA)); 2nd GCTC Ubet Download the App Maiden H., A$20,000 900m, earning A$4,000
21/02/2018: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC XXXX Gold H., A$17,352 1450m, earning A$1,440
19/02/2018: Card Tricks (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Acinonyx by Catbird); 1st Lismore TC Fundraiser Raceday Maiden H., A$20,000 1516m, earning A$11,085
18/02/2018: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 1st Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Thirsty Joe's 60th H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$10,000
18/02/2018: Magic Dust (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Shepishir by Shepherd's Field (USA)); 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Alan Calcraft Memorial H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$1,870
18/02/2018: Monterey Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher); 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Solahart H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,870
17/02/2018: Einstein Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambola by Rory's Jester); 1st Alice Springs TC TME H., A$16,500 1100m, earning A$10,725
16/02/2018: Julie Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Colourful Moments (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Quirindi JC Tragics Maiden P., A$30,000 1600m, earning A$2,920
16/02/2018: Magic Scene (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Citiscene by Snippets); 2nd Rockhampton JC Empire Rockhampton H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$2,800
15/02/2018: Amber Alert (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 2nd Kangaroo Island RC Plantation Timbers H., A$12,350 1360m, earning A$2,200
10/02/2018: Man of Destiny (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Miles DAPRC Murilla Cup, A$9,000 1200m, earning A$1,800
09/02/2018: Epic Decision (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-My Gunyah by Beautiful Crown (USA)); 1st Walcha JC Lightning H., A$25,000 1000m, earning A$13,780
04/02/2018: Revitup Rednut (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Outofafrika by Johannesburg (USA)); 2nd Sapphire Coast TC East Coast Radio Maiden H., A$29,000 1000m, earning A$5,790
04/02/2018: Master Magic Al (NZ) (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Hukba by Shamardal (USA)); 2nd SCTC Hygain Maiden P., A$15,000 1000m, earning A$3,000
03/02/2018: Monterey Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher); 1st Sapphire Coast TC Laming's Wolf Gang H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$11,085
02/02/2018: Mirthdale (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Tureen by Keep the Faith); 3rd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Equine Clinic H., A$15,000 1210m, earning A$1,400
02/02/2018: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Gourmet Meats H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$2,800
01/02/2018: Mystic Eyes (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Allowable by Redoute's Choice); 2nd Pakenham RC Spendthrift Maiden P., A$27,000 1200m, earning A$4,590
01/02/2018: Abyssinian (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Cathead by Catbird); 1st Pakenham RC Bon Hoysted Apprentices Cup H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$16,500
27/01/2018: Babe in Boots (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Chelsea Rose by Hennessy (USA)); 3rd Illawarra TC Vice Chairman's Birthday H., A$28,600 1200m, earning A$2,920
27/01/2018: Queen of Kandy (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 2nd Yarra Valley RC Valley Toyota H., A$18,000 1514m, earning A$3,060
26/01/2018: Salvador (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Red Centre by Rubiton); 3rd ATC Tab.com.au Maiden P., A$48,375 1200m, earning A$4,950
26/01/2018: Eskhara (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-I'm Still Here by Dehere (USA)); 3rd Port Macquarie RC Young Professionals Maiden H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,870
26/01/2018: Magic Condor (NZ) 2yo f (Magic Albert-Grand Bird by Catbird); 3rd Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO H., NZ$22,500 1200m, earning NZ$2,250
23/01/2018: Magic Name (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Giulia di Francia (FR) by Flying Spur); 3rd Taree RC De Bortoli Wines H., A$20,000 1257m, earning A$1,870
20/01/2018: Einstein Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambola by Rory's Jester); 3rd Alice Springs TC Peter Kittle Motor Co H., A$16,500 1100m, earning A$2,475
20/01/2018: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 2nd BRC Girl's Day Out Raceday H., A$60,000 1630m, earning A$10,800
20/01/2018: Magic Chai (NZ) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Chai by Viscount); 1st WRC Wellington Cup, Gr.3, NZ$250,000 3200m, earning NZ$146,875
18/01/2018: Magic Dust (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Shepishir by Shepherd's Field (USA)); 3rd Gosford RC Tooheys New H., A$29,000 1100m, earning A$2,920
18/01/2018: Double the Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-She's Double Gold (USA) by Golden Missile (USA)); 2nd Pakenham RC Hanson Maiden P., A$27,000 1400m, earning A$4,590
18/01/2018: Magic Scene (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Citiscene by Snippets); 3rd Rockhampton JC Capricornia Yearling Sales P., A$12,000 1400m, earning A$1,200
17/01/2018: Magicaz (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Sexyaz by Catbird); 1st ATC Schweppes H., A$40,000 1300m, earning A$21,970
16/01/2018: Magic Belinda (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Caiseal by Choisir); 2nd Townsville TC Katsanevas Painting P., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$2,400
15/01/2018: Julie Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Colourful Moments (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Taree RC Hepworths Industrial Wear P., A$20,000 1614m, earning A$1,870
15/01/2018: Arrossire (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Elishir by Spectacular Spy (USA)); 2nd Taree RC WRS Orora H., A$20,000 1312m, earning A$3,740
14/01/2018: Single Image (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Snapshots by Success Express (USA)); 1st Coff's Harbour RC Coffs Harbour Toyota Maiden P., A$20,000 1012m, earning A$11,085
14/01/2018: Penultimate Star (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Epona Star by Red Ransom (USA)); 2nd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Member Flinders P Treloar H., A$15,000 1210m, earning A$2,800
14/01/2018: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Avis H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$2,800
14/01/2018: On Show (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Tariks by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)); 2nd SCTC Emerald Valley Maiden P., A$14,000 1600m, earning A$2,800
13/01/2018: Original Prankster (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Mi Chiamo by Catbird); 1st Queanbeyan RC Jerrabombera Hotel Maiden H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
12/01/2018: Abyssinian (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Cathead by Catbird); 1st Cranbourne TC Procon Developments Maiden P., A$27,000 1200m, earning A$14,850
10/01/2018: Amber in Paris (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Jardaa (GB) by Pivotal (GB)); 3rd Devonport RC Hardings HVAC & Refrigeration Maiden P., A$20,000 1350m, earning A$2,000
09/01/2018: Man of Destiny (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Mackay TC Happy New Year H., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$2,400
06/01/2018: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 2nd GCTC Aquisrace2win.com Syndicate H., A$60,000 1800m, earning A$10,800
06/01/2018: Julie Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Colourful Moments (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 2nd Wyong RC Ryan's Metal Roofing Maiden H., A$29,400 1600m, earning A$5,790
05/01/2018: Satirical Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Satirical Impact by Distorted Humor (USA)); 1st ATC Evening Star H., A$78,400 1250m, earning A$43,140
05/01/2018: Tabrobane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 1st Tamworth JC FSDP H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
04/01/2018: Original Prankster (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Mi Chiamo by Catbird); 2nd Albury RC Southern Asset Services Maiden H., A$20,000 1175m, earning A$3,740
04/01/2018: Magic Belinda (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Caiseal by Choisir); 1st Townsville TC Cold Beer Great Mates H., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$7,800
01/01/2018: Epic Decision (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-My Gunyah by Beautiful Crown (USA)); 1st Inverell JC Ehsman Kelpies Stud H., A$19,300 1200m, earning A$11,085
01/01/2018: Magic Chai (NZ) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Chai by Viscount); 3rd ARC Dunstan Feeds Stayers Final, NZ$100,000 2200m, earning NZ$9,500
31/12/2017: So Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-So Gorgeous by Brief Truce (USA)); 1st Gosford RC Tooheys Maiden H., A$29,400 1200m, earning A$16,630
31/12/2017: Yama Magic (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Yama Kumo by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)); 1st Shoalhaven City TC #Visitshoalhaven H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
30/12/2017: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Dawson JC Bob Scott Memorial Open H., A$8,000 1400m, earning A$1,600
30/12/2017: Same Old (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 1st GCTC Tickets at Gctc.com.au H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$10,400
30/12/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 1st Orange JC Nagle Transport H., A$20,000 2100m, earning A$11,085
30/12/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 1st Rockhampton JC Magic Millions Country Cup Qualifier H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$19,200
30/12/2017: Pujols (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 3rd Scone RC Segenhoe Stud Maiden H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,870
29/12/2017: Waiheke Island (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Savanna Pride by Lion Hunter); 1st Coff's Harbour RC Two Tails Wines Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
28/12/2017: Magic Word (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Tranquilize by Canadian Silver (CAN)); 3rd Corowa RC Shania le Cook Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$1,870
28/12/2017: Magic Search (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Search the Stars by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 1st Gosford RC Tooheys H., A$27,800 1600m, earning A$16,630
26/12/2017: Amber in Paris (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Jardaa (GB) by Pivotal (GB)); 3rd Devonport RC Doc Sender Memorial Maiden P., A$16,000 1000m, earning A$1,600
24/12/2017: Tabrobane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 3rd Taree RC Summer Cup, A$19,000 1250m, earning A$1,870
24/12/2017: Einstein Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambola by Rory's Jester); 3rd Werribee RC Kids Day Out H., A$25,000 1100m, earning A$2,000
23/12/2017: Straight Jacket (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Assertive Belle by Lure (USA)); 1st MVRC Summer Membership H., A$120,000 2040m, earning A$66,000
19/12/2017: Magic Gracie (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Ugly Juggly by Lion Hunter); 1st Armidale JC Rapid Clean New England H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$11,085
19/12/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 1st Rockhampton JC Merry Christmas Open H., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$7,800
17/12/2017: Magic Search (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Search the Stars by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 1st Canberra RC Samara Johnson Memorial P., A$20,500 1600m, earning A$11,200
17/12/2017: So Magic (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-So Gorgeous by Brief Truce (USA)); 3rd Hawkesbury RC Blacktown City Hot Water Maiden P., A$30,000 1100m, earning A$2,920
17/12/2017: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Del Giornos Cafe Restaurant H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$2,800
16/12/2017: Magic Miranda (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Makemeasupermodel by Catbird); 3rd Albury RC Twin City Truck Centre H., A$20,000 1175m, earning A$1,870
16/12/2017: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 2nd BRC Canadian Club H., A$60,000 1615m, earning A$10,800
16/12/2017: Adobe Mist (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Quite Likely by Grand Lodge (USA)); 2nd GCTC Amalgamated Painting Services H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$3,200
16/12/2017: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 3rd Gladstone TC Trish Collins H., A$7,000 1194m, earning A$700
15/12/2017: La Piola (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Kicking in Danger (NZ) by Dangerous); 2nd Warren DJC Maiden P., A$10,000 1200m, earning A$1,730
10/12/2017: Straight Jacket (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Assertive Belle by Lure (USA)); 1st Bordertown RC Bordertown Cup, A$20,500 2000m, earning A$13,900
09/12/2017: Magic Miranda (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Makemeasupermodel by Catbird); 2nd Albury RC Border Bandag H., A$10,000 1175m, earning A$1,730
09/12/2017: Magic Choir (AUS) 4yo c (Magic Albert-Midnight Choir by Danehill (USA)); 1st ATC TAB Highway H., A$60,000 1400m, earning A$32,950
09/12/2017: Penny Shares (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Investment Grade by High Yield (USA)); 3rd Cooma RC Town P., A$8,105 1200m, earning A$725
09/12/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Roma TC Mocha Frappe Open H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
09/12/2017: Thin Disguise (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 1st Roma TC Christmas Comes Early H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$4,550
09/12/2017: Einstein Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambola by Rory's Jester); 1st Stawell RC Classic Bet H., A$18,000 1100m, earning A$10,800
09/12/2017: Magic Chai (NZ) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Chai by Viscount); 1st ARC Ray White City Realty H., NZ$30,000 2200m, earning NZ$18,000
08/12/2017: Peloso Lass (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Hairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)); 3rd Muswellbrook RC Country Maiden P., A$40,000 1280m, earning A$3,960
08/12/2017: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 3rd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Avis H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$1,400
08/12/2017: Quite Magical (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Quite Astute (NZ) by Danske (NZ)); 3rd Queanbeyan RC Laterals H., A$19,300 1000m, earning A$1,870
07/12/2017: Magic Belinda (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Caiseal by Choisir); 1st Townsville TC Jeff O'Dea Racing Maiden H., A$12,000 1300m, earning A$7,800
04/12/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 1st Tamworth JC Hen and Stag H., A$18,400 2100m, earning A$11,085
04/12/2017: Magic Gracie (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Ugly Juggly by Lion Hunter); 2nd Tamworth JC Turkey Hatching H., A$19,600 1000m, earning A$3,740
03/12/2017: Prince Albert (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Clarence River JC Westlawn Insurance Brokers H., A$19,300 2210m, earning A$1,870
03/12/2017: Little Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Miss Blake by Blevic); 3rd Nanango RC Heritage Bank H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
03/12/2017: Magicalease (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Easy Step by Arena); 1st Newcastle JC Hit106.9 H., A$29,400 1400m, earning A$16,630
03/12/2017: On Show (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Tariks by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)); 3rd SCTC Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd Maiden H., A$14,000 1600m, earning A$1,400
02/12/2017: Shemagicsmy World (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Sherocksmyworld by Fastnet Rock); 1st Toowoomba TC Carlton Dry Maiden H., A$12,000 1300m, earning A$7,800
01/12/2017: Cleo's Afterparty (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Cleopatra's Party by Golden Snake (USA)); 3rd Albany RC Taubmans H., A$14,000 1230m, earning A$1,260
01/12/2017: Magic Search (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Search the Stars by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 1st Canberra RC Shape Australia Maiden P., A$20,500 1400m, earning A$11,200
30/11/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 1st Mackay TC Your Business Trackside H., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$7,800
30/11/2017: Magic Choir (AUS) 4yo c (Magic Albert-Midnight Choir by Danehill (USA)); 1st Scone RC Stratum Star at Widden H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$11,085
30/11/2017: Tabrobane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 2nd Scone RC Super One at Newgate H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,740
28/11/2017: Magic Scene (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Citiscene by Snippets); 1st Rockhampton JC Restricted 55 H., A$12,000 1400m, earning A$7,800
26/11/2017: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 2nd SCTC CMBM Facility Services H., A$40,000 1600m, earning A$8,000
25/11/2017: Same Old (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 1st GCTC Abc Brick Sales H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$10,400
24/11/2017: Magical Stones (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-R Brown Sugar (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)); 1st Narrogin RC Management Committee Maiden P., A$12,500 1720m, earning A$8,375
21/11/2017: Alberts Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Blahniks by Success Express (USA)); 3rd Moe RC S&S Hire Maiden P., A$20,970 1114m, earning A$1,760
17/11/2017: Penny Shares (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Investment Grade by High Yield (USA)); 3rd Gundagai-Adelong RC Tumblong Hills H., A$32,000 1180m, earning A$3,140
17/11/2017: Satirical Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Satirical Impact by Distorted Humor (USA)); 1st ATC Evening Star H., A$80,000 1250m, earning A$43,141
16/11/2017: Amber Alert (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Murray Bridge RC Coonara H., A$15,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
16/11/2017: Arrossire (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Elishir by Spectacular Spy (USA)); 1st Port Macquarie RC Flynns Beach Takeaway Maiden H., A$30,000 1000m, earning A$16,630
15/11/2017: Grimoire (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Only Words by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd ATC Clarendon Tavern H., A$39,200 1300m, earning A$7,920
12/11/2017: Peloso Lass (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Hairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)); 2nd Armidale JC Regional Australia Bank Maiden P., A$40,000 1100m, earning A$7,920
12/11/2017: Master Magic Al (NZ) (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Hukba by Shamardal (USA)); 2nd SCTC NRG Greenboard Maiden H., A$14,000 1000m, earning A$2,800
12/11/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Warren DJC Class 2 H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$1,870
11/11/2017: Magicaz (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Sexyaz by Catbird); 3rd ATC Cellarbrations H., A$94,000 1100m, earning A$6,675
11/11/2017: Penultimate Star (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Epona Star by Red Ransom (USA)); 1st Goulburn DRC S&K Wilson Plumbing H., A$18,100 1300m, earning A$11,085
11/11/2017: Magicalease (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Easy Step by Arena); 1st Newcastle JC Newcastle Stevedores H., A$27,800 1400m, earning A$16,630
11/11/2017: Magic Chai (NZ) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Chai by Viscount); 1st Waikato RC Techo H., NZ$25,000 2100m, earning NZ$15,625
08/11/2017: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 1st Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Brian Harvey Agencies H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$10,000
07/11/2017: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 3rd BRC Pages Event Equipment Hire H., A$20,000 1650m, earning A$2,000
07/11/2017: Magical Stones (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-R Brown Sugar (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)); 2nd Bunbury TC Dale Alcock Homes Maiden P., A$15,000 1690m, earning A$3,000
07/11/2017: Quite Magical (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Quite Astute (NZ) by Danske (NZ)); 2nd Canberra RC Capital Hotel Group H., A$19,795 1000m, earning A$3,645
07/11/2017: Lomazzo (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Graphite Lass by Unbridled's Song (USA)); 1st Muswellbrook RC Muswellbrook RSL Club H., A$19,000 1280m, earning A$11,085
07/11/2017: Magic Scene (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Citiscene by Snippets); 2nd Rockhampton JC Restricted 55 H., A$7,500 1300m, earning A$1,500
07/11/2017: Magic Street (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Orange Marmalade (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)); 2nd SCTC Chaps Menswear H., A$10,000 1000m, earning A$2,000
06/11/2017: Einstein Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambola by Rory's Jester); 2nd Ballarat TC Hygain Winners Choice H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$3,400
05/11/2017: Cleo's Afterparty (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Cleopatra's Party by Golden Snake (USA)); 1st Mt Barker TC Bruce Williamson Memorial Maiden P., A$12,500 1200m, earning A$8,375
04/11/2017: Amber Alert (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 1st Balranald RC Jim & Zena Winter Memorial H., A$7,650 1400m, earning A$4,550
04/11/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 2nd Dubbo TC Autobarn H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$3,740
04/11/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Barcaldine RC Myagah Open H., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$1,400
03/11/2017: Little Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Miss Blake by Blevic); 1st Kilcoy RC KPC Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$9,100
02/11/2017: Cowboy Hour (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Gosford RC Makinson d'Apice Lawyers H., A$27,800 1900m, earning A$2,920
02/11/2017: Flash Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Meilleure Amie by Choisir); 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Merimbula News Weekly H., A$19,000 1400m, earning A$3,740
02/11/2017: Monterey Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher); 3rd Sapphire Coast TC Eden Magnet H., A$19,300 1200m, earning A$1,870
01/11/2017: Satirical Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Satirical Impact by Distorted Humor (USA)); 1st ATC #Theraces H., A$38,700 1100m, earning A$21,970
31/10/2017: Prince Albert (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 1st Clarence River JC Lucky Meteor H., A$20,000 1710m, earning A$11,085
30/10/2017: Magic Choir (AUS) 4yo c (Magic Albert-Midnight Choir by Danehill (USA)); 1st Tamworth JC Shay Brennan Constructions Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,085
30/10/2017: Golden Shoes (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Red Feather by Red Ransom (USA)); 3rd Tamworth JC Allsopp Signs H., A$19,300 1200m, earning A$1,870
29/10/2017: Tabrobane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 1st Tuncurry Forster JC Bowling Club & Motel H., A$19,996 1200m, earning A$11,085
28/10/2017: Peloso Lass (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Hairy by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)); 2nd Armidale JC Piddingtons Maiden H., A$10,000 1100m, earning A$1,730
28/10/2017: El Vee Are (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Moondreamer (IRE) by Danehill (USA)); 1st Illawarra TC Westrac Maiden P., A$27,800 1200m, earning A$16,630
28/10/2017: Magic Archer (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Spurnof by Flying Spur); 1st Mudgee DRC Iron Jack H., A$6,500 1400m, earning A$3,620
27/10/2017: Slide of Hand (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Benessa by Agnes World (USA)); 1st Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Port Lincoln Hotel H., A$15,000 1390m, earning A$10,000
27/10/2017: Mirthdale (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Tureen by Keep the Faith); 3rd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Leader Distributors H., A$15,000 1210m, earning A$1,400
27/10/2017: Magicalease (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Easy Step by Arena); 1st Scone RC AHA "Where There's a Will' Maiden H., A$28,600 1300m, earning A$16,630
25/10/2017: Magicaz (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Sexyaz by Catbird); 3rd ATC Tab.com.au H., A$40,000 1000m, earning A$3,960
25/10/2017: Straight Jacket (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Assertive Belle by Lure (USA)); 2nd Geelong RC Melbourne Cup Carnival Series H., A$50,000 1500m, earning A$9,000
25/10/2017: The Monk (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Mawaared by Danzero); 2nd Ipswich TC Grand Central Hotel H., A$20,000 1350m, earning A$4,000
22/10/2017: Magic Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Lady Mahler by Al Maher); 2nd SCTC Buderim Mechanical Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$2,800
22/10/2017: Magic Search (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Search the Stars by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 2nd Shoalhaven City TC Mathews Mower & Auto Centre Maiden H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,740
21/10/2017: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 2nd GCTC Attwood Marshall Lawyers H., A$16,000 1800m, earning A$3,200
21/10/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 2nd Narromine TC Agrigrain H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$3,740
21/10/2017: Lomazzo (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Graphite Lass by Unbridled's Song (USA)); 2nd Newcastle JC Finance Management Group H., A$28,600 1200m, earning A$5,790
21/10/2017: Verlanco (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Wajanaat by Nadeem); 3rd SAJC Schweppes Maiden P., A$30,000 1250m, earning A$2,300
18/10/2017: Going Purple (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Karalee by O'Reilly (NZ)); 3rd TTC LAFM H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
14/10/2017: Now You See (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-She's Best by King's Best (USA)); 1st BRC Harcourts Green Living H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$19,200
14/10/2017: Hillbert (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Camille's Girl by Flying Spur); 3rd Bunbury TC Gommes Shoes Maiden P., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$1,950
14/10/2017: Lady Elizabeth (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Nicannkirst by Scenic (IRE)); 1st Illawarra TC Toyota Fleet Specialists Maiden H., A$27,800 1200m, earning A$16,630
14/10/2017: Grimoire (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Only Words by End Sweep (USA)); 1st Illawarra TC Bears Auto Hospital H., A$28,200 1200m, earning A$16,630
11/10/2017: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 1st Ipswich TC Channel 7 H., A$20,000 1690m, earning A$12,800
08/10/2017: Magic Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Lady Mahler by Al Maher); 3rd SCTC TKM Builders Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
08/10/2017: Going Purple (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Karalee by O'Reilly (NZ)); 1st TRC Wakeful Cup Maiden P., A$16,000 1100m, earning A$10,000
07/10/2017: Not a Bad Joker (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Lukita by End Sweep (USA)); 3rd Tara RC Brandon & Associates H., A$8,000 1200m, earning A$800
07/10/2017: My Friend Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Berkley Miss by Chief's Crown (USA)); 3rd Young Burrangong PRC Donges Supa IGA H., A$3,000 1600m, earning A$300
06/10/2017: Same Old (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 2nd Ipswich TC Clift Pearce H., A$16,000 1680m, earning A$3,200
04/10/2017: Mystical Renegade (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 1st BRC Restorx Services H., A$20,000 1350m, earning A$12,800
03/10/2017: Verlanco (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Wajanaat by Nadeem); 2nd Mildura RC Hygain Maiden P., A$21,450 1200m, earning A$3,740
03/10/2017: Penultimate Star (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Epona Star by Red Ransom (USA)); 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Hanlon Windows H., A$19,300 1400m, earning A$1,870
03/10/2017: Cowboy Hour (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 1st Shoalhaven City TC Country Motor Co Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,085
02/10/2017: Olympic Academy (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Laguna Lass by Orpen (USA)); 1st ATC Tab.com.au H., A$47,750 2200m, earning A$27,460
02/10/2017: Lomazzo (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Graphite Lass by Unbridled's Song (USA)); 3rd Muswellbrook RC Upper Hunter Turf Services P., A$20,000 1280m, earning A$1,870
01/10/2017: Mirthdale (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Tureen by Keep the Faith); 2nd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC BK&BJ Southam TV H., A$15,000 1000m, earning A$2,800
28/09/2017: Spanks (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Iltizaam by Exceed and Excel); 1st Bendigo JC Schweppes H., A$18,000 1400m, earning A$10,800
28/09/2017: Hillbert (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Camille's Girl by Flying Spur); 3rd Northam RC Gannons Facinators Online Maiden P., A$15,000 1100m, earning A$1,350
27/09/2017: Pujols (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 3rd Balaklava RC Advertiser Maiden P., A$13,000 1200m, earning A$1,250
27/09/2017: Now You See (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-She's Best by King's Best (USA)); 1st Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$12,800
26/09/2017: Prince Albert (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 1st Clarence River JC Yoohoo McPhee Print & Design H., A$20,000 2370m, earning A$11,085
25/09/2017: La Vitesse Rush (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-French Script (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 2nd Queanbeyan RC G Burke Racing Management Maiden P., A$20,000 1460m, earning A$3,740
24/09/2017: Magic Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Lady Mahler by Al Maher); 2nd SCTC Davey Rainbank Maiden H., A$14,000 1000m, earning A$2,800
24/09/2017: Going Purple (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Karalee by O'Reilly (NZ)); 3rd TRC Neil Herbert Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
24/09/2017: Love Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 3rd TRC Crown Lager H., A$14,000 1100m, earning A$1,400
23/09/2017: Grimoire (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Only Words by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd Illawarra TC Hisway Earthmoving H., A$27,400 1200m, earning A$5,790
23/09/2017: Babe in Boots (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Chelsea Rose by Hennessy (USA)); 1st Illawarra TC Rural Bitumen Services Maiden H., A$29,400 1400m, earning A$16,630
23/09/2017: Little Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Miss Blake by Blevic); 3rd Lockyer RC Grantham Farm Workers Maiden P., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$1,200
23/09/2017: Not a Bad Joker (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Lukita by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd Longreach JC Geoff Grealy & Ryan Savage Memorial H., A$8,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
20/09/2017: Slydini (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 3rd GCTC Canary Bar Caulfield Cup H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$2,000
18/09/2017: Penultimate Star (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Epona Star by Red Ransom (USA)); 2nd Goulburn DRC Goulburn Cup Raceday H., A$19,600 1300m, earning A$3,740
17/09/2017: Albert's Lass (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Street Lass by Street Cry (IRE)); 3rd Geelong RC City of Greater Geelong H., A$29,400 1530m, earning A$2,700
16/09/2017: Mystical Renegade (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 2nd GCTC Suez Recycling & Recovery H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$3,200
16/09/2017: Lomazzo (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Graphite Lass by Unbridled's Song (USA)); 2nd Newcastle JC Easy Payroll H., A$29,000 1200m, earning A$5,790
16/09/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 1st Springsure JC Springsure Cup, A$9,000 1400m, earning A$5,850
15/09/2017: The Monk (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Mawaared by Danzero); 1st Ipswich TC Thank You Courtney Masters H., A$16,000 1350m, earning A$10,400
14/09/2017: Prince Albert (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Clarence River JC Boxing at the Track Sat H., A$20,000 2220m, earning A$1,870
13/09/2017: Now You See (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-She's Best by King's Best (USA)); 2nd BRC Electrical Trades Union H., A$20,000 1110m, earning A$4,000
10/09/2017: Damagic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Goldam by Twining (USA)); 1st Gundagai-Adelong RC CE Readford Memorial H., A$20,000 1180m, earning A$11,085
10/09/2017: Magic Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Lady Mahler by Al Maher); 2nd SCTC Martin Jonkers Motors Maiden H., A$14,000 1000m, earning A$2,800
09/09/2017: Not a Bad Joker (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Lukita by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd Bedourie ARC Toby Harris H., A$9,100 1000m, earning A$1,800
09/09/2017: Babe in Boots (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Chelsea Rose by Hennessy (USA)); 2nd Illawarra TC Deanne Panya Maiden H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$5,790
09/09/2017: Albert's Lass (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Street Lass by Street Cry (IRE)); 1st Kilmore TC John Molnar Legal Services Maiden P., A$22,000 1600m, earning A$12,100
09/09/2017: Mazestic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Zest a Second by Barely a Moment); 3rd SAJC Quayclean & Cleanaway H., A$28,800 1100m, earning A$2,300
09/09/2017: Gundy Magic (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Symileo by Galileo (IRE)); 1st Thangool RC Batchfire Callide H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$4,550
08/09/2017: Elite Force (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Shimmy by Royal Academy (USA)); 1st Beaudesert RC PSP Video Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$9,100
08/09/2017: Penny Shares (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Investment Grade by High Yield (USA)); 3rd Canberra RC Aristocrat H., A$19,295 1080m, earning A$1,700
08/09/2017: Quite Magical (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Quite Astute (NZ) by Danske (NZ)); 3rd Canberra RC IGT H., A$19,795 1080m, earning A$1,700
08/09/2017: Olympic Academy (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Laguna Lass by Orpen (USA)); 3rd Tuncurry Forster JC Tuncurry-Forster XXXX Cup H., A$30,800 2100m, earning A$2,920
07/09/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 3rd Rockhampton JC U Drive Hire P., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$1,200
05/09/2017: Magic Glow (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Glow Misty for Me by Forest Glow (USA)); 1st Mackay TC Roy Butch Mules Memorial Maiden H., A$12,000 1300m, earning A$7,800
05/09/2017: Magitorial (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Advertorial by Arena); 3rd Mackay TC Easyloc H., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$1,200
03/09/2017: Magic Ray (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Farrenhouse by Snitzel); 2nd Moree RC McDonalds Maiden P., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,740
03/09/2017: Magic Love (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Miss Love by Fastnet Rock); 2nd SCTC Caloundra RSL H., A$16,000 1000m, earning A$3,200
02/09/2017: Walwa (NZ) (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Zigalong (NZ) by Danzighill); 2nd GCTC Canary Bar Caulfield Cup H., A$16,000 1800m, earning A$3,200
02/09/2017: Mystical Renegade (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 2nd GCTC Sky Racing H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$3,200
02/09/2017: La Piola (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Kicking in Danger (NZ) by Dangerous); 3rd Mendooran TC Maiden P., A$6,000 1500m, earning A$450
02/09/2017: Now You See (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-She's Best by King's Best (USA)); 1st Toowoomba TC Neil Mansell Transport H., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$7,800
02/09/2017: Passionflower (AUS) 7yo m (Magic Albert-White Pebble by Commands); 2nd BRC UMS School Wear H., A$60,000 1350m, earning A$10,800
01/09/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Birdsville RC Akubra H., A$20,500 1200m, earning A$4,000
01/09/2017: Not a Bad Joker (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Lukita by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd Birdsville RC Veolia H., A$12,500 1000m, earning A$2,500
01/09/2017: Sognani (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Inaname by Catbird); 3rd Bendigo JC Bendigo Cup Raceday H., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$2,000
01/09/2017: Imperial Belle (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Ingres by Quest for Fame (GB)); 2nd Far North Qld ATC Alsco H., A$20,000 1250m, earning A$4,000
31/08/2017: Channing (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Jester's Girl by Commands); 3rd Pakenham RC Brady Carpet Court H., A$24,375 1200m, earning A$2,000
28/08/2017: Beau Magic (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Moonlight Music by Redoute's Choice); 3rd Dubbo TC OSM Transportables Maiden H., A$20,000 1420m, earning A$1,890
28/08/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Dubbo TC Milestone Hotel H., A$20,000 1420m, earning A$1,890
28/08/2017: Top Magic (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Fly So High by Flying Spur); 1st Dubbo TC Dubbo Cup Prelude H., A$20,000 1420m, earning A$11,200
26/08/2017: Mazestic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Zest a Second by Barely a Moment); 2nd SAJC Medallion Homes Maiden P., A$30,000 1100m, earning A$4,900
26/08/2017: Just Magical (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Saucy Tales (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 3rd WATC Salinger H., A$59,400 1200m, earning A$5,400
25/08/2017: Damagic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Goldam by Twining (USA)); 1st Canberra RC Benchmarc Kitchens & Joinery Maiden P., A$20,500 1080m, earning A$11,200
25/08/2017: Quite Magical (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Quite Astute (NZ) by Danske (NZ)); 3rd Canberra RC Capital Veneering H., A$20,295 1206m, earning A$1,700
25/08/2017: Squall (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Kianben by Jan Murray (USA)); 2nd Tweed River JC Brims Concrete Maiden H., A$20,000 1010m, earning A$3,775
20/08/2017: Magic Ray (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Farrenhouse by Snitzel); 2nd Taree-Wingham RC Prime7 News Maiden P., A$29,700 1000m, earning A$5,850
19/08/2017: Not a Bad Joker (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Lukita by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd Cunnamulla DDRC Land Transport Toowoomba H., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$1,400
19/08/2017: Magic Love (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Miss Love by Fastnet Rock); 1st GCTC Con-X-Ion H., A$16,000 900m, earning A$10,400
19/08/2017: Imperial Belle (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Ingres by Quest for Fame (GB)); 1st Innisfail TC Tropicana Banana H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$4,550
19/08/2017: Albert's Lass (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Street Lass by Street Cry (IRE)); 2nd Seymour RC United Insurance Group Maiden P., A$22,000 1300m, earning A$3,740
19/08/2017: Card Tricks (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Acinonyx by Catbird); 2nd Toowoomba TC Potters Boutique Hotel Maiden H., A$12,000 1625m, earning A$2,400
19/08/2017: Now You See (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-She's Best by King's Best (USA)); 1st Toowoomba TC Create Financial Solutions H., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$7,800
19/08/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 1st Yeppoon TC GJ Gardener Homes H., A$7,000 1100m, earning A$4,550
18/08/2017: Magic Archer (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Spurnof by Flying Spur); 1st Bathurst TC Class 1 H., A$20,000 1408m, earning A$11,200
18/08/2017: Magic Street (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Orange Marmalade (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)); 3rd Ipswich TC Hutchinson Builders H., A$16,000 800m, earning A$1,600
15/08/2017: Sir Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Fairchild by General Nediym); 1st Newcastle JC Strathayr H., A$28,100 1150m, earning A$16,800
14/08/2017: Penultimate Star (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Epona Star by Red Ransom (USA)); 2nd Goulburn DRC Semco H., A$18,900 1400m, earning A$3,775
13/08/2017: Sognani (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Inaname by Catbird); 2nd Bendigo JC Bet365 H., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$4,250
13/08/2017: Magical Stones (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-R Brown Sugar (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)); 3rd Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Elders Esperance Maiden P., A$15,000 1600m, earning A$1,350
12/08/2017: Prince Albert (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Alemar by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Casino RC Bob Small Bridle H., A$11,630 1900m, earning A$1,095
12/08/2017: Walwa (NZ) (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Zigalong (NZ) by Danzighill); 2nd GCTC Racing Industry Awards H., A$16,000 1800m, earning A$3,200
12/08/2017: Same Old (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 2nd GCTC Spring Carnival on Sale H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$3,200
11/08/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Tamworth JC Advanced Inland Security H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$1,890
09/08/2017: Golden Shoes (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Red Feather by Red Ransom (USA)); 1st ATC TAB H., A$39,100 1100m, earning A$22,200
09/08/2017: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 4yo f (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 1st Geelong RC B&B Aluminium Maiden P., A$25,000 1700m, earning A$13,750
08/08/2017: Damagic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Goldam by Twining (USA)); 3rd Moruya JC Garfish Wines Maiden H., A$20,000 930m, earning A$1,890
06/08/2017: Quite Frankly (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Elcarim by Brief Truce (USA)); 2nd Muswellbrook RC Pirtek H., A$20,000 1280m, earning A$3,775
05/08/2017: Blitz 'n' Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Geblitzt by Testa Rossa); 3rd Moe RC Moe Refrigeration Maiden P., A$22,070 1203m, earning A$1,760
05/08/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Tambo DRC Great Western Sprint Open P., A$7,650 1100m, earning A$1,500
01/08/2017: Magitorial (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Advertorial by Arena); 1st Mackay TC Zoe White Maiden H., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$7,800
01/08/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 2nd Mackay TC Zoe White H., A$12,000 1300m, earning A$2,400
30/07/2017: Monterey Magic (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher); 3rd Sapphire Coast TC Eden Cup, A$20,000 1208m, earning A$1,395
29/07/2017: Sir Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Fairchild by General Nediym); 2nd Gosford RC Seacoast Fishing H., A$28,900 1200m, earning A$5,850
28/07/2017: Penultimate Star (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Epona Star by Red Ransom (USA)); 3rd Canberra RC Heffernan Lending Solutions H., A$20,500 1206m, earning A$1,700
27/07/2017: Imperial Belle (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Ingres by Quest for Fame (GB)); 3rd Townsville TC Ubet H., A$15,000 1400m, earning A$1,500
25/07/2017: Magic Over the Bay (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Toulon Bay by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Warren DJC Class 2 P., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,890
23/07/2017: Going Purple (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Karalee by O'Reilly (NZ)); 3rd TRC Royal Lifesaving Tasmania Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
22/07/2017: Not a Bad Joker (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Lukita by End Sweep (USA)); 2nd Gympie TC Plumbing Group H., A$7,000 850m, earning A$1,400
22/07/2017: Gundy Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Symileo by Galileo (IRE)); 2nd Thangool RC Biloela Screens & Awnings H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
22/07/2017: Just Magical (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Saucy Tales (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 3rd WATC Juicebox.com.au H., A$58,200 1200m, earning A$5,400
21/07/2017: Mr Casson (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-You're Beautiful by Fastnet Rock); 1st Dubbo TC Ballimore Auctions Maiden P., A$20,000 1040m, earning A$11,200
21/07/2017: Channing (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jester's Girl by Commands); 1st Geelong RC QBE Insurance H., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$12,650
19/07/2017: The Monk (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Mawaared by Danzero); 3rd BRC IGT Australia H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$2,000
17/07/2017: Flash Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Meilleure Amie by Choisir); 3rd Moruya JC Benchmark 65 H., A$19,800 1425m, earning A$1,890
13/07/2017: Magical Stones (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-R Brown Sugar (USA) by Exchange Rate (USA)); 2nd Pinjarra RC Early Bird Bait Rockingham Maiden P., A$15,000 1500m, earning A$3,000
11/07/2017: Kailua (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Swift Sands by Dubai Destination (USA)); 1st Geelong RC Viatek H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,000
09/07/2017: Frisco Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Frisco's Lass by Frisco View (USA)); 3rd Clarence River JC South Grafton Ex-Services Club P., A$20,200 2215m, earning A$1,890
08/07/2017: Magic Boy (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Zeta by Tobougg (IRE)); 1st Gawler & Barossa JC Ausbia Electrical H., A$42,000 1706m, earning A$25,500
08/07/2017: Card Tricks (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Acinonyx by Catbird); 2nd GCTC Lyle Stevenson Maiden H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$2,800
08/07/2017: Conca del Sogno (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Informant by Flying Spur); 1st Mackay TC MM Electrical P., A$15,000 1560m, earning A$9,750
04/07/2017: Magic Name (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Giulia di Francia (FR) by Flying Spur); 1st Muswellbrook RC @Thebrookracing Facebook Maiden P., A$20,000 1280m, earning A$11,200
02/07/2017: Love Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 1st TTC Brooklyn Park H., A$16,000 1220m, earning A$10,400
01/07/2017: Kijitsu (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eve Angelene by Catbird); 2nd Gundagai-Adelong RC Tooheys Extra Dry H., A$10,000 1400m, earning A$1,750
30/06/2017: Kailua (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Swift Sands by Dubai Destination (USA)); 1st Geelong RC 13th Beach Golf Club Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$11,000
30/06/2017: Golden Shoes (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Red Feather by Red Ransom (USA)); 2nd Kempsey RC Akubra Hats June Sprint H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$3,775
28/06/2017: Red Quirina (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Quirina (GB) by Red Ransom (USA)); 2nd Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers H., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$2,800
27/06/2017: Flash Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Meilleure Amie by Choisir); 2nd Moruya JC Stonefish Wines H., A$20,000 1425m, earning A$3,775
26/06/2017: La Piola (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Kicking in Danger (NZ) by Dangerous); 3rd Quirindi JC TAB We Love a Bet Maiden H., A$20,000 1450m, earning A$1,890
24/06/2017: Thin Disguise (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Alpha JC Alan Peckett Memorial H., A$10,000 1200m, earning A$2,000
24/06/2017: Epic Decision (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-My Gunyah by Beautiful Crown (USA)); 1st Tamworth JC Rapidclean Tamworth Pty Ltd H., A$10,000 1000m, earning A$5,300
24/06/2017: Just Magical (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Saucy Tales (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 3rd WATC Perth Racing Twitter H., A$60,000 1200m, earning A$5,400
22/06/2017: Conca del Sogno (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Informant by Flying Spur); 1st Rockhampton JC Racing Queensland H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$12,800
17/06/2017: Walwa (NZ) (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Zigalong (NZ) by Danzighill); 3rd Ipswich TC Queensland Times Cup, A$100,000 2150m, earning A$10,000
15/06/2017: Miss Anna (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Go Vixen by Danzero); 2nd Mackay TC Mojo P., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$2,400
15/06/2017: Tabrobane (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Manning River Times H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$2,950
11/06/2017: Don't Move (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Passion Palace by Bite the Bullet (USA)); 2nd Gulgong TC Gulgong Cup, A$8,815 1200m, earning A$1,500
11/06/2017: Monterey Magic (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Salinas by Al Maher); 1st Sapphire Coast TC McDonalds Merimbula & Bega Maiden H., A$19,500 1400m, earning A$11,200
10/06/2017: Campanula (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Cambridge by Redoute's Choice); 1st Cairns JC Cairns Cup on Sale H., A$7,500 1400m, earning A$4,875
10/06/2017: Gundy Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Symileo by Galileo (IRE)); 3rd Gayndah JC Grand Hotel H., A$8,000 1400m, earning A$800
10/06/2017: Red Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Red Centre by Rubiton); 3rd GCTC Happy 100th Norman Watson H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
10/06/2017: Kijitsu (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eve Angelene by Catbird); 1st Parkes JC Coradgery Cup, A$7,000 1400m, earning A$3,980
10/06/2017: Magic Boy (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Zeta by Tobougg (IRE)); 3rd SAJC Hughes Limousines H., A$42,000 1950m, earning A$3,400
09/06/2017: Kooroc (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Continuously by Dehere (USA)); 3rd Rockhampton JC Better on Beef P., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$1,200
07/06/2017: Cleeve Hill (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Index Hugger by Danzero); 1st ATC TAB Rewards H., A$40,000 1250m, earning A$22,200
06/06/2017: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 3rd Wangaratta TC Financial Momentum Maiden P., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,600
04/06/2017: Amber in Paris (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Jardaa (GB) by Pivotal (GB)); 2nd Devonport RC Goracingtasmania.com.au Maiden P., A$14,000 1350m, earning A$2,800
04/06/2017: Mr Casson (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-You're Beautiful by Fastnet Rock); 3rd Dubbo TC Dubbo Chamber of Commerce Maiden H., A$49,600 1000m, earning A$4,000
04/06/2017: Generous Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Marlene Gaye (NZ) by Generous (IRE)); 2nd Pinjarra RC Bunbury Serviced Apartments H., A$17,500 1500m, earning A$3,500
03/06/2017: Thin Disguise (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 2nd Thangool RC Thangool Cup Raceday H., A$7,000 1075m, earning A$1,400
02/06/2017: Mrs Martin (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Luanne by Redoute's Choice); 1st Geelong RC Ritchie Bros Auctioneers H., A$16,000 1100m, earning A$9,600
02/06/2017: Tabrobane (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 2nd Taree-Wingham RC De Bortoli Wines H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,775
01/06/2017: Stratum Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Stratance by Stratum); 1st Sale TC Max Blakiston H., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$12,650
31/05/2017: Kalvena (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Kvarena by Arena); 3rd ATC TAB H., A$40,000 1100m, earning A$4,000
30/05/2017: Frisco Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Frisco's Lass by Frisco View (USA)); 2nd Armidale JC West Tamworth Leagues P., A$20,000 1900m, earning A$3,775
30/05/2017: Conca del Sogno (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Informant by Flying Spur); 1st Rockhampton JC Wandal Need n Feed Series H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$12,800
28/05/2017: Magic Dust (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Shepishir by Shepherd's Field (USA)); 2nd Shoalhaven City TC Pumped Up Isuzu Ute H., A$29,300 1200m, earning A$5,850
27/05/2017: Got News for You (AUS) 7yo m (Magic Albert-Wall's Gift by Mukddaam (USA)); 3rd Nanango RC Nanango Vet Surgery H., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$700
27/05/2017: Magic Boy (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Zeta by Tobougg (IRE)); 2nd SAJC Australian Made H., A$42,000 1950m, earning A$7,500
26/05/2017: Cloud Consort (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Cloudcatcher by Catcher in the Rye (IRE)); 3rd Casino RC Northern Rivers Concreting H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$1,890
25/05/2017: Channing (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jester's Girl by Commands); 2nd Moe RC Win Network H., A$20,000 1114m, earning A$3,400
25/05/2017: Generous Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Marlene Gaye (NZ) by Generous (IRE)); 1st Northam RC MMM 864AM H., A$17,500 1600m, earning A$11,200
24/05/2017: Hurry Harriet (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Orcades by Flying Spur); 3rd Ballarat TC Ableworks Maiden P., A$23,000 1100m, earning A$1,840
22/05/2017: Going Purple (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Karalee by O'Reilly (NZ)); 2nd Mildura RC Hygain Maiden P., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$3,400
19/05/2017: Magic Miranda (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Makemeasupermodel by Catbird); 1st Murrumbidgee TC Southern Cross Austereo Maiden P., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$11,200
18/05/2017: Keyboard Magic (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Djinda by Exceed and Excel); 1st Kilmore TC Preston Probus Club Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,000
17/05/2017: Pujols (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd Balaklava RC Aussie Ripper Roast Maiden P., A$12,000 1400m, earning A$2,200
17/05/2017: Red Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Red Centre by Rubiton); 2nd GCTC Hyne Timber-T2 Blue Framing H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$4,000
16/05/2017: Kailua (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Swift Sands by Dubai Destination (USA)); 3rd Geelong RC Bet365 Maiden P., A$21,850 1000m, earning A$1,840
15/05/2017: Three Point Genius (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Kumu Hula by Flying Spur); 2nd Werribee RC Hoppers Party Hire Maiden P., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$3,400
14/05/2017: Amber in Paris (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Jardaa (GB) by Pivotal (GB)); 2nd Devonport RC Live Streaming at Tasracing Maiden P., A$14,000 1150m, earning A$2,800
14/05/2017: Arrossire (AUS) 2yo f (Magic Albert-Elishir by Spectacular Spy (USA)); 2nd Dubbo TC Silver Goblet Preview 2YO H., A$18,900 1100m, earning A$3,775
14/05/2017: Epic Decision (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-My Gunyah by Beautiful Crown (USA)); 1st Dubbo TC Groovy Booby Bus H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$11,200
13/05/2017: Conca del Sogno (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Informant by Flying Spur); 1st Central Queensland ARC Capricornian Credit Union P., A$15,000 1300m, earning A$9,750
13/05/2017: Campanula (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Cambridge by Redoute's Choice); 2nd Gordonvale TC Tuff Tyres FNQ H., A$10,000 1360m, earning A$2,000
13/05/2017: Grimoire (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Only Words by End Sweep (USA)); 1st Illawarra TC Alltech Payroll Maiden H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$16,800
12/05/2017: Mr Casson (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-You're Beautiful by Fastnet Rock); 2nd Scone RC Cressfield Maiden H., A$40,600 1000m, earning A$8,000
12/05/2017: Magic Search (AUS) 2yo f (Magic Albert-Search the Stars by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 3rd Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, A$104,900 1100m, earning A$9,000
11/05/2017: Satirical Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Satirical Impact by Distorted Humor (USA)); 2nd Gosford RC Rotary Club of Gosford H., A$29,300 1000m, earning A$5,850
11/05/2017: Kalvena (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Kvarena by Arena); 1st Gosford RC Brush Park Bowling Club H., A$29,700 1100m, earning A$16,800
07/05/2017: Noosafy (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Dove Lake by Flying Spur); 3rd Bairnsdale RC Four 'n Twenty Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$1,600
07/05/2017: Jacakaizane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Gorgeous Dancer by Grand Lodge (USA)); 1st Sapphire Coast TC South Coast Cup H., A$19,300 1600m, earning A$11,300
06/05/2017: Magic Boy (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Zeta by Tobougg (IRE)); 3rd SAJC Carbine Club H., A$99,000 2010m, earning A$8,000
05/05/2017: Waiheke Island (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Savanna Pride by Lion Hunter); 2nd Coff's Harbour RC Great Northern Maiden H., A$20,000 1300m, earning A$3,775
03/05/2017: Pujols (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd Balaklava RC Adelaide Galvanising Maiden P., A$12,000 1612m, earning A$2,200
01/05/2017: Keyboard Magic (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Djinda by Exceed and Excel); 3rd MRC (Mornington) Ladbrokes Multimaker Maiden P., A$22,400 1500m, earning A$1,600
30/04/2017: Amber in Paris (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Jardaa (GB) by Pivotal (GB)); 3rd Devonport RC Tasracing Off the Track Maiden P., A$14,000 1000m, earning A$1,400
30/04/2017: Magic Miranda (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Makemeasupermodel by Catbird); 3rd SCTC Montrose Therapy & Respite Maiden P., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
30/04/2017: Magic Dust (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Shepishir by Shepherd's Field (USA)); 2nd Shoalhaven City TC GJ Gardner Homes Shoalhaven H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,775
30/04/2017: Kalvena (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Kvarena by Arena); 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Variety, Children Charity H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,890
29/04/2017: Kijitsu (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eve Angelene by Catbird); 1st Tumut TC Club Tumut H., A$7,000 1400m, earning A$3,980
28/04/2017: Three Point Genius (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Kumu Hula by Flying Spur); 2nd Benalla RC Fenning Bairnsdale Maiden P., A$20,000 1206m, earning A$3,400
28/04/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 2nd Rockhampton JC XXXX Gold H., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$2,400
25/04/2017: Squizzy (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Shahzadi by Desert King (IRE)); 1st Avoca Shire TC Revolution Print H., A$10,000 1300m, earning A$6,000
25/04/2017: Merveille (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Bluebird Hill by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Darwin TC Villers Bretonneux H., A$21,000 1200m, earning A$4,200
25/04/2017: Cleeve Hill (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Index Hugger by Danzero); 1st Gosford RC 101.3 Sea FM H., A$29,300 1200m, earning A$16,800
25/04/2017: Frisco Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Frisco's Lass by Frisco View (USA)); 2nd Kempsey RC Mudcrabs Touch Football H., A$6,000 1450m, earning A$1,000
25/04/2017: Magic Street (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Orange Marmalade (NZ) by Stravinsky (USA)); 2nd Lockyer RC Residential Village H., A$14,000 860m, earning A$2,800
24/04/2017: Social Status (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Classic Status by Marscay); 1st Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Maiden P., A$28,600 1200m, earning A$19,400
23/04/2017: La Vitesse Rush (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-French Script (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Murrumbidgee TC Brothers War P., A$20,000 1800m, earning A$1,890
22/04/2017: Frisco Albert (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Frisco's Lass by Frisco View (USA)); 1st Wauchope JC Bago Real Estate Maiden P., A$5,265 1650m, earning A$3,340
22/04/2017: Gundy Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Symileo by Galileo (IRE)); 1st Yeppoon TC Regal's Dental H., A$7,000 1400m, earning A$4,550
20/04/2017: Conca del Sogno (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Informant by Flying Spur); 1st Mackay TC 4MK P., A$12,000 1300m, earning A$7,800
20/04/2017: Queen of Kandy (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 3rd Seymour RC Royal Hotel Highweight H., A$16,000 2000m, earning A$1,280
17/04/2017: Airlie Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Airlie Bird by Zoffany (USA)); 2nd Devonport RC Birdcage Tavern H., A$14,000 1350m, earning A$2,800
17/04/2017: Pujols (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd Oakbank RC Codeware H., A$30,300 1400m, earning A$4,900
15/04/2017: Magic Word (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Tranquilize by Canadian Silver (CAN)); 2nd Tocumwal RC Shepparton Renault Maiden P., A$8,200 1300m, earning A$1,400
13/04/2017: Merveille (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Bluebird Hill by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Darwin TC Happy Easter H., A$18,500 1200m, earning A$3,700
13/04/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 1st Mackay TC Sunshine Coast Turf Club H., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$7,800
12/04/2017: Magic Dallas (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Nicannkirst by Scenic (IRE)); 2nd ATC Tab.com.au H., A$40,000 1300m, earning A$8,000
12/04/2017: Just Victoria (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 3rd Balaklava RC Adelaide Galvanising Industries H., A$15,000 1412m, earning A$1,400
12/04/2017: Mariah's Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Spring Falls by Giant's Causeway (USA)); 1st TTC Seniors Festival Raceday June H., A$14,000 1220m, earning A$9,100
11/04/2017: Cleeve Hill (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Index Hugger by Danzero); 1st Gosford RC City Building Group H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$16,800
10/04/2017: Kalvena (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Kvarena by Arena); 1st Goulburn DRC Maddens Stable Bedding H., A$19,500 1000m, earning A$11,200
07/04/2017: Social Status (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Classic Status by Marscay); 3rd Cranbourne TC Ivan's Pies Maiden P., A$25,000 1000m, earning A$2,000
07/04/2017: Keyboard Magic (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Djinda by Exceed and Excel); 3rd Donald DRC Michaels of Donald Maiden P., A$20,000 1350m, earning A$1,600
07/04/2017: Same Old (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 3rd Ipswich TC Matthews Real Estate H., A$14,000 1500m, earning A$1,400
07/04/2017: The Monk (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Mawaared by Danzero); 3rd Ipswich TC Mayor Paul Pisasale H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
05/04/2017: Mariah's Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Spring Falls by Giant's Causeway (USA)); 2nd TTC Luxbet H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$2,800
03/04/2017: Merveille (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Bluebird Hill by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Darwin TC Toxfree H., A$12,500 1300m, earning A$2,500
02/04/2017: Pujols (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 3rd Oakbank RC Between the Vines H., A$15,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
01/04/2017: Slydini (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 2nd BRC CIT Insurance H., A$60,000 1615m, earning A$10,800
01/04/2017: El Vee Are (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Moondreamer (IRE) by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Illawarra TC Kiama Leagues Club Maiden H., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$5,850
01/04/2017: Waiheke Island (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Savanna Pride by Lion Hunter); 3rd Taree-Wingham RC Saxbys Soft Drinks Maiden H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$1,890
01/04/2017: Magic Chai (NZ) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Chai by Viscount); 1st ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., NZ$20,000 2200m, earning NZ$12,000
31/03/2017: Jacakaizane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Gorgeous Dancer by Grand Lodge (USA)); 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Robert Smith Homemakers H., A$19,500 1000m, earning A$3,775
31/03/2017: Penny Shares (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Investment Grade by High Yield (USA)); 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Plevey & Son Plumbers H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,775
29/03/2017: Magicaz (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Sexyaz by Catbird); 3rd ATC Strathayr H., A$40,000 1200m, earning A$4,000
29/03/2017: Love Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 2nd TTC Great Northern Beer H., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$3,000
27/03/2017: Epic Decision (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-My Gunyah by Beautiful Crown (USA)); 2nd Coonamble JC Coonamble RSL H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,775
26/03/2017: Magic Dallas (AUS) 7yo g (Magic Albert-Nicannkirst by Scenic (IRE)); 3rd Muswellbrook RC Balmoral H., A$35,000 1280m, earning A$3,500
26/03/2017: Cleeve Hill (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Index Hugger by Danzero); 3rd Muswellbrook RC JTS Realty H., A$30,000 1280m, earning A$2,950
26/03/2017: Mariah's Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Spring Falls by Giant's Causeway (USA)); 2nd TTC Ricoh H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$2,800
26/03/2017: Airlie Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Airlie Bird by Zoffany (USA)); 2nd TTC Gee Gee Horse Stud H., A$14,000 1100m, earning A$2,800
25/03/2017: Mystical Renegade (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Ambers Waltz by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 1st GCTC Cafe D Bar H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$9,100
25/03/2017: Same Old (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 3rd GCTC PM's Cup Raceday H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
25/03/2017: Joken Jim (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Blondine by Danehill (USA)); 3rd Streaky Bay RC Foodland H., A$6,000 1800m, earning A$600
24/03/2017: Magic Chai (NZ) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Chai by Viscount); 1st Avondale JC Avondale Jockey Club Members Maiden S., NZ$10,000 2100m, earning NZ$6,250
23/03/2017: Hillbert (AUS) 3yo c (Magic Albert-Camille's Girl by Flying Spur); 2nd Bunbury TC Machinery West Maiden P., A$15,000 1100m, earning A$3,000
23/03/2017: El Vee Are (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Moondreamer (IRE) by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Illawarra TC Pure Blonde Premium Mid Maiden P., A$30,000 1300m, earning A$5,850
21/03/2017: Got News for You (AUS) 7yo m (Magic Albert-Wall's Gift by Mukddaam (USA)); 3rd Lockyer RC Farm Machinery H., A$11,000 860m, earning A$1,100
20/03/2017: Mrs Martin (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Luanne by Redoute's Choice); 3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Bet365 H., A$19,500 1112m, earning A$1,600
20/03/2017: Squizzy (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Shahzadi by Desert King (IRE)); 3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Bendigo Club H., A$16,000 1469m, earning A$1,280
20/03/2017: Orientex (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Hooness by Exceed and Excel); 1st Orange JC XXXX Gold Maiden H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$11,200
18/03/2017: My Friend Albert (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Berkley Miss by Chief's Crown (USA)); 1st Ardlethan PRC FG Collis Memorial H., A$3,000 1200m, earning A$2,070
18/03/2017: Merveille (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Bluebird Hill by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Darwin TC Galway Girl H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$3,200
18/03/2017: Conca del Sogno (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Informant by Flying Spur); 1st Rockhampton St Patrick's Day RC Tony Madden Architects H., A$11,000 1200m, earning A$7,150
18/03/2017: Pujols (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limousine Maiden P., A$30,000 1400m, earning A$4,900
17/03/2017: Millijule (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Blue Mistral by Hurricane Sky); 1st Goulburn DRC Anns Weddings & Functions H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,200
15/03/2017: Passionflower (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-White Pebble by Commands); 1st BRC Brc.com.au H., A$20,000 1630m, earning A$12,800
13/03/2017: El Vee Are (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Moondreamer (IRE) by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Queanbeyan RC Geoff Henry Electrical Maiden P., A$20,000 1460m, earning A$3,775
11/03/2017: Cloud Consort (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Cloudcatcher by Catcher in the Rye (IRE)); 2nd GCTC Wynns H., A$14,000 1100m, earning A$2,800
11/03/2017: Albertique (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Magique Miss by Magic Ring (IRE)); 2nd Springsure St Patrick's Day RC Kevin Woolcock Memorial H., A$10,000 1100m, earning A$2,000
08/03/2017: Love Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 1st TTC Sue's of Invermay H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$9,100
06/03/2017: Magic Archer (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Spurnof by Flying Spur); 3rd Orange JC On-Trac Ag H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$1,890
05/03/2017: Cleeve Hill (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Index Hugger by Danzero); 2nd Scone RC So You Think at Coolmore H., A$30,000 1100m, earning A$5,850
04/03/2017: Mrs Martin (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Luanne by Redoute's Choice); 1st Bairnsdale RC Armstrong Equipment Maiden P., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$11,000
04/03/2017: My Friend Albert (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Berkley Miss by Chief's Crown (USA)); 1st Carrathool JC Alan Wood Livestock Maiden H., A$6,480 1200m, earning A$3,980
04/03/2017: Same Old (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 1st GCTC PM's Cup Raceday Maiden H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$9,100
04/03/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 1st Moranbah RC Flexihire H., A$7,000 1000m, earning A$4,550
04/03/2017: Passionflower (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-White Pebble by Commands); 2nd Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Mid H., A$60,000 1400m, earning A$10,800
03/03/2017: Joken Jim (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Blondine by Danehill (USA)); 3rd Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Classicbet H., A$17,500 1390m, earning A$1,550
03/03/2017: Red Quirina (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Quirina (GB) by Red Ransom (USA)); 2nd Port Macquarie RC Raine & Horne H., A$20,000 1450m, earning A$3,775
01/03/2017: Pujols (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Jewel Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd Murray Bridge RC Carlton Draught Maiden P., A$12,000 1400m, earning A$2,200
26/02/2017: Just Victoria (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 1st Ballarat TC Whiteheads Timber Sales Maiden P., A$23,000 1400m, earning A$12,650
26/02/2017: Orpentiva (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Sativa by Monongahela (USA)); 1st Shoalhaven City TC Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemans Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$11,200
26/02/2017: Damagic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Goldam by Twining (USA)); 3rd Shoalhaven City TC Soilco & Foster Emery Memorial Maiden P., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$1,890
25/02/2017: All About Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Allaboutus by Arena); 1st Orange JC Choices Flooring Maiden P., A$20,000 1280m, earning A$11,200
25/02/2017: Albertique (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Magique Miss by Magic Ring (IRE)); 3rd Roma TC Bendemere Cup, A$7,000 1000m, earning A$700
24/02/2017: Cloud Consort (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Cloudcatcher by Catcher in the Rye (IRE)); 3rd Lismore TC Woodlawn Cup Raceday H., A$19,200 1100m, earning A$1,890
22/02/2017: Slydini (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 3rd BRC Memberships H., A$20,000 1800m, earning A$2,000
22/02/2017: Mariah's Magic (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Spring Falls by Giant's Causeway (USA)); 3rd TTC 3YO Classic H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$2,700
21/02/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 3rd Mackay TC Payne Print H., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$1,200
21/02/2017: Jacakaizane (AUS) 6yo g (Magic Albert-Gorgeous Dancer by Grand Lodge (USA)); 2nd Moruya JC Waterfront Hotel H., A$19,500 1300m, earning A$3,775
21/02/2017: Sognani (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Inaname by Catbird); 1st Seymour RC Mitchelton Wines H., A$23,000 1200m, earning A$12,650
19/02/2017: Mirthdale (AUS) 2yo g (Magic Albert-Tureen by Keep the Faith); 1st Port Lincoln & North Shields RC Willow Grove Stud 2YO H., A$15,000 1210m, earning A$10,000
19/02/2017: Love Magic (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 2nd TTC Luxbet H., A$15,000 1200m, earning A$3,000
18/02/2017: Gundy Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Symileo by Galileo (IRE)); 3rd Bluff-Blackwater ARC CHRC Class B H., A$7,000 1200m, earning A$700
18/02/2017: Albertique (AUS) 9yo g (Magic Albert-Magique Miss by Magic Ring (IRE)); 1st Bluff-Blackwater ARC Bluff Newmarket Open H., A$10,000 950m, earning A$6,500
18/02/2017: Same Old (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 3rd GCTC IBS Cards Maiden H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$1,400
18/02/2017: El Vee Are (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Moondreamer (IRE) by Danehill (USA)); 2nd Goulburn DRC When Ginny Met Judy Maiden P., A$30,000 1600m, earning A$5,850
18/02/2017: Thin Disguise (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Not So Subtle by Agnes World (USA)); 1st Toowoomba TC Bundaberg Rum P., A$12,000 1650m, earning A$7,800
17/02/2017: Satirical Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Satirical Impact by Distorted Humor (USA)); 3rd ATC #Theraces H., A$37,600 1550m, earning A$4,000
17/02/2017: The Monk (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Mawaared by Danzero); 3rd Ipswich TC Sirromet H., A$14,000 1200m, earning A$1,400
17/02/2017: Cleeve Hill (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Index Hugger by Danzero); 2nd Scone RC Yarraman Park H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$3,775
16/02/2017: Lomazzo (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Graphite Lass by Unbridled's Song (USA)); 2nd Newcastle JC Coca-Cola H., A$30,000 1150m, earning A$5,850
14/02/2017: Magic Word (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Tranquilize by Canadian Silver (CAN)); 3rd Corowa RC Origin Clothing Maiden H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$1,890
14/02/2017: Red Quirina (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Quirina (GB) by Red Ransom (USA)); 1st Wine Country RC Wine Country Motor Inn Maiden H., A$20,000 1350m, earning A$11,200
12/02/2017: Just Victoria (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Eyes for You by Catbird); 2nd Benalla RC DKM Builders Maiden P., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$3,400
11/02/2017: Passionflower (AUS) 6yo m (Magic Albert-White Pebble by Commands); 2nd BRC Business Insurance Group H., A$60,000 1350m, earning A$10,800
11/02/2017: Magitorial (AUS) 4yo g (Magic Albert-Advertorial by Arena); 3rd Burdekin RC Burdekin Bridge Maiden P., A$7,000 900m, earning A$700
11/02/2017: Albemarle (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Tennessee Moonlite by Redoute's Choice); 3rd Walcha JC Super Moto H., A$6,000 1000m, earning A$475
10/02/2017: Stratum Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Stratance by Stratum); 3rd MVRC 1print H., A$40,000 1200m, earning A$3,600
10/02/2017: Epic Decision (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-My Gunyah by Beautiful Crown (USA)); 2nd Walcha JC Graziers Cup, A$25,000 1000m, earning A$4,875
09/02/2017: All About Magic (AUS) 4yo m (Magic Albert-Allaboutus by Arena); 2nd Hawkesbury RC Katoomba RSL Club Maiden H., A$30,000 1300m, earning A$5,850
09/02/2017: Queen of Kandy (AUS) 3yo f (Magic Albert-Sri Lanka by Sri Pekan (USA)); 1st Pakenham RC Richmond Institute of Sports Leadership Maiden P., A$25,000 1400m, earning A$13,750
08/02/2017: Slydini (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Torrini by Danzero); 1st BRC Relaxed Racing H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$12,800
05/02/2017: Just Magical (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Saucy Tales (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 2nd Sale TC Ladbrokes H., A$60,000 1200m, earning A$10,800
05/02/2017: Yama Magic (AUS) 5yo m (Magic Albert-Yama Kumo by Fuji Kiseki (JPN)); 2nd Sapphire Coast TC Betta Home Living Bega H., A$28,500 1000m, earning A$5,850
05/02/2017: Flash Magic (AUS) 5yo g (Magic Albert-Meilleure Amie by Choisir); 3rd Sapphire Coast TC Walcott Country Championship H., A$29,700 1400m, earning A$2,950
04/02/2017: Man of Destiny (AUS) 8yo g (Magic Albert-Date With Destiny by Snippets); 3rd Bundaberg RC Stansure Strata H., A$7,000 1090m, earning A$700
04/02/2017: Same Old (AUS) 3yo g (Magic Albert-Mantova by Danehill Dancer (IRE)); 2nd GCTC Edgar Britt Maiden H., A$14,000 1400m, earning A$2,800