Master of Design (AUS)
Master of Design has relocated to Greta West Stud

(Redoute's Choice-Urge to Merge, by Last Tycoon)
Stands 2017 at Greta West Stud, VIC, for $5,500

Master of Design has it all, pedigree, race record and type. A $2.1 million yearling with looks to burn, Master of Design raced from 3 to 6, winning in each season, and collecting the treasured Gr1 TJ Smith Stakes at Randwick where he beat Rain Affair and Hallowell Belle. All up, Master of Design won seven races, including racing as an older horse against the best sprinters Australia had to offer – an achievement that should get more recognition than our juvenile focused industry generally gives.

As a stallion, Master of Design’s progeny are rising four and show plenty of promise. Four of them are stakes-placed, and each of these horses look like they have solid futures ahead of them. Creative Genius, and Creativity in particular are worth following, as is Star of Patch who is a city winner in Hong Kong.

Master of Design’s sire, Redoute’s Choice, needs only a short mention – he’s the sire of this season’s likely Champion Sire Snitzel (currently leading the table), Not a Single Doubt, Stratum, and the ill-fated Beneteau.

Out of Urge to Merge, who is also the dam of South African Gr1 winner Suntagonal, Master of Design is from the amazing Princess Tracy family. Herself a Gr3 winner, Princess Tracey (Master of Design’s second dam) has created a dynasty in Australia with the likes of Tracy’s Element, Typhoon Tracy, Danasinga, Topasannah, and recent stakes winner Awaken (WA One Thousand Guineas).

Master of Design has all the elements for success, and breeders willing to punt that his current stock will continue to improve should look in his direction.

 

Progeny

MASTER OF DESIGN 7 wins to 1300m, A$938,209, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Alpha Flight Services H., MVRC Eliza Park Sunline Suite Tour H., WATC Perth Racing Silver Members H., 3d MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, MRC ESP P.H., MVRC Essendon Mazda H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2012. Sire of 78 progeny to race, 34 winners (43.0%), earnings of over $1.1 million, 4 stakes placegetters, inc.


Creative Genius (13g, Bureaucracy, Twig Moss). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., 2d ARC Twilight Cup, 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, Whangarei RC Marine and Engineering Supplies H.

Creativity (13f, More Than Ready, Quest for Fame). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, A$96,750, MRC Hamilton Reid Accountants H., 2d Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 3d VRC Festival of Racing S., L, MRC Selangor Turf Club H.

Miss Wahoo (14f, Pins, Dance Floor). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d VRC New Year 2YO P., 3d MRC Debutant S., L.

Kinetic Design (13f, Dehere, Centaine). Placed at 2, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

Jaminzah (13g, Grand Lodge, Bletchingly). 5 wins from 1300m to 1700m to 2017-18, A$218,860, ATC Theraces H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., VRC William O'Grady H., Jockey Celebration Day H., 2d VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H.

Senor Gaudi (13g, Lujain, Prince Echo). 2 wins at 1100m to 2017-18, SAJC Schweppes P., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3&4YO Classic, SAJC Junction H.

Star of Patch (13g, Royal Academy, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, HKJC Wong Leng H., 2d HKJC Chengdu H., 3d HKJC Chevalier Construction H., Lucky Star H.

Vin Fiz (13g, King of Kings, Flying Spur). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17, MRC (Mornington) Karingal Football & Netball P.

Deal Master (13g, Royal Academy, Favorite Trick). 2 wins at 1000m, 1300m in 2016-17, 3d MRC Bigscreencompany.com.au H., 4th MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L.

Gucci Guccimo (13f, More Than Ready, Dehere). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17, 3d TTC Jack Chambers H.

Delta d'Or (13g, Encosta de Lago, Rory's Jester). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2016-17, A$121,398.

Cash Crisis (13g, Alert, Arch Sculptor). 3 wins to 1200m to 2017-18.

Waa Master (13f, Commands, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 1100m in 2016-17.

Masterati (13g, General Nediym, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1250m, 1350m in 2017-18.

Bennelong Dancer (13f, Jeune, Rory's Jester). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2017-18.

Vladivostok (13g, Zabeel, Thunder Gulch). 2 wins at 1400m, 1450m to 2017-18.

Coco Couture (13f, Snippets, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 1000m to 2017-18.

No Veecat (14f, Rock of Gibraltar, Barathea). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18.

Gaudi (14g, Deputy Governor, Kinjite). Winner at 1300m in 2017-18.

Derivatate (13g, Clear Choice, Whiskey Road). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Artistic Design (13g, Storm Cat, Affirmed). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17.

Incision (13g, Snippets, Mister C). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

Coral Rose (13f, Fastnet Rock, Semipalatinsk). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Ingels (13g, Dash for Cash, Danehill). Winner at 1000m in 2016-17.

Cranbrook (13g, Elvstroem, Perugino). Winner at 1100m in 2016-17, TTC Sofitel Melbourne P.

Judelly (13g, Zabeel, Zafonic). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17.

Designer Baby (13f, Strategic, Grand Lodge). Winner at 1050m in 2016-17.

Educate (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Will Dancer). Winner at 1200m in 2016-17.

Aurora Rising (13f, Johannesburg, Flying Spur). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Storm Master (13g, Joshua Dancer, Rubiton). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17.

Acceptances

2017-12-14: 15:00, Race 4, Geelong RC IGA Liquor Christmas Catalogue Maiden P. (1135m) A$25,000; 4yo f Remodify (Master of Design-Repress by Secret Savings (USA))
2017-12-14: 13:47, Race 2, Geraldton TC Syngenta Maiden P. (1200m) A$12,500; 4yo g Rock River (Master of Design-Great Tradition by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017-12-15: 19:00, Race 2, MVRC Nelson Alexander Maiden P. (1200m) A$27,000; 3yo g Milord (Master of Design-Magic Milady by Starcraft (NZ))
2017-12-15: 17:50, Race 5, SAJC Medallion Homes H. (1050m) A$15,000; 4yo g Swiss Design (Master of Design-Swiss Vault by Secret Savings (USA))
2017-12-15: 21:08, Race 7, SCTC Access Insulation H. (1400m) A$16,000; 4yo g Derivatate (Master of Design-Clear Money by Clear Choice (USA))
2017-12-15: 18:55, Race 6, Warren DJC Class 1 H. (1000m) A$10,000; 4yo g Incision (Master of Design-Cos Snip by Snippets)
2017-12-16: 17:55, Race 9, MRC Le Pine Funerals H. (1100m) A$100,000; 4yo f Creativity (Master of Design-Voltara by More Than Ready (USA))

1-2-3 Results

13/12/2017: Creative Genius (NZ) 4yo g (Master of Design-Beauriphul Gal by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 2nd ARC Twilight Cup, NZ$30,000 1500m, earning NZ$5,850
10/12/2017: Vladivostok (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Marinov (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 2nd Tatura RC Admoor Plumbing H., A$18,000 1450m, earning A$3,060
10/12/2017: Coco Couture (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Freestyle by Snippets); 1st Tatura RC Taig Brothers Isuzu H., A$18,000 1000m, earning A$10,800
04/12/2017: Aurora Rising (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Sunset Golden by Johannesburg (USA)); 2nd Terang RC Bet365 H., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,400
30/11/2017: Vehement (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Filly of Choice by End Sweep (USA)); 3rd Mackay TC Back to Mackay Maiden H., A$12,000 1050m, earning A$1,200
26/11/2017: Coco Couture (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Freestyle by Snippets); 3rd Swan Hill JC Hygain H., A$18,000 975m, earning A$1,440
25/11/2017: Creativity (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Voltara by More Than Ready (USA)); 2nd Ballarat TC Isuzu H., A$60,000 1100m, earning A$10,800
25/11/2017: Senor Gaudi (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Tis Isat by Lujain (USA)); 3rd Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3&4YO Classic, A$101,500 1100m, earning A$9,000
24/11/2017: Cash Crisis (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Out of Credit by Alert (Arg)); 2nd Wodonga TC Jacob Hino H., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$3,400
16/11/2017: Vehement (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Filly of Choice by End Sweep (USA)); 3rd Townsville TC Ray White Bushland Beach Maiden P., A$12,000 1200m, earning A$1,200
12/11/2017: Milord (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Magic Milady by Starcraft (NZ)); 3rd Ararat TC Gorst Rural Maiden P., A$19,800 1100m, earning A$1,760
11/11/2017: Storm Master (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Gathering Storm (SAF) by Joshua Dancer (USA)); 2nd Goulburn DRC Doyles on the Beach H., A$18,700 1200m, earning A$3,740
11/11/2017: The Mitigator (NZ) 3yo c (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 2nd Waikato RC Bell Neuhauser Optometrist Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$2,000
10/11/2017: Gaudi (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Lovely Rita (NZ) by Deputy Governor (USA)); 1st Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Holden & Hyundai Maiden P., A$27,000 1300m, earning A$14,850
10/11/2017: Vladivostok (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Marinov (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Cranbourne TC Mypunter.com H., A$27,000 1300m, earning A$2,160
10/11/2017: No Veecat (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-No Objection by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)); 1st Moe RC Win Network Maiden P., A$21,450 1100m, earning A$12,100
09/11/2017: Cash Crisis (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Out of Credit by Alert (Arg)); 2nd Albury RC Birdcage Albury H., A$18,700 1175m, earning A$3,740
08/11/2017: Knight Commander (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Sharp Awakening (GB) by Selkirk (USA)); 1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Cams Security Maiden P., A$25,000 1100m, earning A$13,750
07/11/2017: Creative Genius (NZ) 4yo g (Master of Design-Beauriphul Gal by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 1st ARC John Deere Agrowquip H., NZ$30,000 1600m, earning NZ$18,000
30/10/2017: Another McCloud (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Wild Celebrity by Dangerous); 2nd Swan Hill JC TAC Be Races Ready Maiden P., A$22,000 975m, earning A$3,740
29/10/2017: Senor Gaudi (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Tis Isat by Lujain (USA)); 1st Gawler & Barossa JC Exchange Hotel After the Last H., A$17,500 1100m, earning A$12,000
28/10/2017: Bennelong Dancer (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Prancelot by Jeune (Gb)); 2nd Albury RC Baxters Concrete H., A$19,300 1400m, earning A$3,740
28/10/2017: Cash Crisis (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Out of Credit by Alert (Arg)); 1st Albury RC Hi-Tech Antennas H., A$20,000 1175m, earning A$11,085
26/10/2017: No Veecat (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-No Objection by Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)); 3rd Ballarat TC Bartlett Blinds Maiden P., A$25,000 1000m, earning A$2,000
26/10/2017: Storm Master (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Gathering Storm (SAF) by Joshua Dancer (USA)); 2nd Hawkesbury RC Arcade Traders H., A$28,200 1400m, earning A$5,790
22/10/2017: The Mitigator (NZ) 3yo c (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 3rd Hawkes Bay Hawke's Bay Mile Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$1,000
17/10/2017: Cath's Village (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-Path of Love (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC Hanging Rock Winery Maiden P., A$22,000 1100m, earning A$1,760
17/10/2017: Vladivostok (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Marinov (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 1st Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC CLSA Australia Ltd H., A$18,000 1450m, earning A$10,800
14/10/2017: Bennelong Dancer (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Prancelot by Jeune (Gb)); 1st Albury RC Eliza Thompson Cup H., A$20,000 1400m, earning A$11,085
14/10/2017: Cash Crisis (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Out of Credit by Alert (Arg)); 2nd Albury RC IGA Springdale Heights H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$3,740
14/10/2017: Senor Gaudi (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Tis Isat by Lujain (USA)); 3rd SAJC Junction H., A$35,000 1200m, earning A$2,800
13/10/2017: Perfectionist (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Myers Road by Bel Esprit); 2nd Donald DRC TAC Be Race Ready Maiden P., A$22,000 1000m, earning A$3,740
10/10/2017: Gaudi (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Lovely Rita (NZ) by Deputy Governor (USA)); 2nd MRC (Mornington) Eliza Dry Cleaners Maiden P., A$22,000 1000m, earning A$3,740
10/10/2017: Magic by Design (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Margene by Magic Albert); 2nd Tweed River JC Tallai Country Golf Club H., A$19,600 1200m, earning A$3,740
04/10/2017: The Mitigator (NZ) 3yo c (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 2nd Whangarei RC Adams Trimmer Insurance Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$2,000
04/10/2017: Creative Genius (NZ) 4yo g (Master of Design-Beauriphul Gal by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Whangarei RC Interislander Summer Festival 6th January H., NZ$11,000 1600m, earning NZ$1,100
02/10/2017: Jaminzah (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Sarchi Lodge by Grand Lodge (USA)); 1st ATC Theraces H., A$50,000 1400m, earning A$27,460
02/10/2017: Cath's Village (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-Path of Love (USA) by More Than Ready (USA)); 2nd Echuca RC Two Tarts Maiden P., A$22,000 1000m, earning A$3,740
24/09/2017: Masterati (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Lady of Dormello by General Nediym); 1st Wyong RC H&H Catering H., A$28,200 1350m, earning A$16,630
23/09/2017: Magic by Design (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Margene by Magic Albert); 3rd Lockyer RC Pickles Auctions H., A$12,000 1100m, earning A$1,200
19/09/2017: Cash Crisis (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Out of Credit by Alert (Arg)); 3rd Wangaratta TC John Duncan Memorial H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$1,600
14/09/2017: Magic by Design (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Margene by Magic Albert); 1st Kilcoy RC Kevin Purcell Maiden P., A$11,000 1060m, earning A$7,150
12/09/2017: Milord (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Magic Milady by Starcraft (NZ)); 3rd Pakenham RC Polytrack Maiden P., A$22,000 1200m, earning A$1,760
05/09/2017: Masterati (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Lady of Dormello by General Nediym); 1st Newcastle JC Yarraman Park Maiden H., A$28,200 1250m, earning A$16,630
03/09/2017: Gucci Guccimo (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-More Than Satin by More Than Ready (USA)); 2nd Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H., A$14,000 1350m, earning A$2,800
03/09/2017: Derivatate (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Clear Money by Clear Choice (USA)); 3rd SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., A$16,000 1400m, earning A$1,600
01/09/2017: Deal Master (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Pimento by Royal Academy (USA)); 3rd Bendigo JC BLS Financial H., A$25,000 1300m, earning A$2,000
29/08/2017: Julio (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 1st Mildura RC Sunraysia Daily Maiden P., A$21,450 2000m, earning A$12,100
27/08/2017: Gucci Guccimo (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-More Than Satin by More Than Ready (USA)); 3rd Devonport RC Simons Design Centre H., A$14,000 1150m, earning A$1,400
19/08/2017: Masterati (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Lady of Dormello by General Nediym); 3rd Illawarra TC Jeff Penza Maiden H., A$30,000 1200m, earning A$2,950
18/08/2017: The Mitigator (NZ) 3yo c (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 2nd Taupo RC Cambridge Stud Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1200m, earning NZ$2,000
12/08/2017: Remodify (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Repress by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd Katherine TC Skycity Darwin Maiden P., A$17,500 1000m, earning A$3,500
12/08/2017: Magic by Design (AUS) 4yo f (Master of Design-Margene by Magic Albert); 3rd Toowoomba TC Nuturf Maiden H., A$12,000 870m, earning A$1,200
12/08/2017: Jaminzah (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Sarchi Lodge by Grand Lodge (USA)); 1st VRC William O'Grady H., A$100,000 1700m, earning A$55,000
11/08/2017: Deal Master (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Pimento by Royal Academy (USA)); 2nd Geelong RC Gordon Ave Pool and Spas H., A$25,000 1300m, earning A$4,250
11/08/2017: Derivatate (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Clear Money by Clear Choice (USA)); 3rd Ipswich TC Bremer Ford Ratings H., A$16,000 1350m, earning A$1,600
05/08/2017: Port Vale (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Rubivale by Rubiton); 3rd SAJC Ken Bock Maiden P., A$28,800 1000m, earning A$2,300
05/08/2017: Jaminzah (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Sarchi Lodge by Grand Lodge (USA)); 1st VRC Jockey Celebration Day H., A$60,000 1600m, earning A$33,000
04/08/2017: Masterati (AUS) 4yo g (Master of Design-Lady of Dormello by General Nediym); 2nd Wyong RC Hundred Percent Tiling Maiden P., A$28,900 1100m, earning A$5,850
30/07/2017: Party Planner (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-Tea Party (USA) by Night Shift (USA)); 2nd Devonport RC Tasracing Off the Track Maiden P., A$14,000 1150m, earning A$2,800
29/07/2017: Delta d'Or (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Gold Delta by Encosta de Lago); 2nd Darwin TC Darwin Classic H., A$40,250 1200m, earning A$6,000
28/07/2017: Deal Master (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Pimento by Royal Academy (USA)); 1st Geelong RC Elephant and Castle H., A$23,000 1300m, earning A$12,650
27/07/2017: Julio (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 2nd Echuca RC De Bortoli Wines Maiden P., A$23,000 1600m, earning A$3,910
25/07/2017: Riverdance Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Waltzing Lily by Golden Snake (USA)); 2nd Bairnsdale RC Tambo Waste Maiden P., A$20,000 1200m, earning A$3,400
22/07/2017: Jaminzah (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Sarchi Lodge by Grand Lodge (USA)); 2nd VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., A$100,000 1600m, earning A$18,000
18/07/2017: Most Admired (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Cape Tycoon by Cape Cross (IRE)); 1st Geelong RC Rosemont Stud Maiden P., A$20,000 1100m, earning A$11,000
16/07/2017: Party Planner (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-Tea Party (USA) by Night Shift (USA)); 2nd Devonport RC Tasracing Off the Track Maiden P., A$14,000 1000m, earning A$2,800
15/07/2017: Remodify (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-Repress by Secret Savings (USA)); 2nd Darwin TC Airpower Darwin Isuzu Maiden P., A$20,250 1200m, earning A$4,000
11/07/2017: Educate (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Posnet by Gallo di Ferro (USA)); 3rd Geelong RC Pro-Ride Winter Synthetic H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$1,600
10/07/2017: Julio (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Charming Ruby by Rubiton); 2nd Echuca RC Laser Electrical Maiden P., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$3,400
08/07/2017: Creative Genius (NZ) 3yo g (Master of Design-Beauriphul Gal by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 1st Whangarei RC Tanalised Mile H., NZ$20,000 1600m, earning NZ$8,250
07/07/2017: Riverdance Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Waltzing Lily by Golden Snake (USA)); 2nd Bendigo JC Isuzu Maiden P., A$55,000 1100m, earning A$10,310
02/07/2017: Vladivostok (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Marinov (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 1st Sale TC Stratford on the River Tourist Park Maiden P., A$35,000 1419m, earning A$21,050
30/06/2017: Deal Master (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Pimento by Royal Academy (USA)); 3rd Geelong RC Bet 365 H., A$20,000 1000m, earning A$1,600
27/06/2017: Riverdance Lad (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Waltzing Lily by Golden Snake (USA)); 3rd Murtoa RC Big Weekend Maiden P., A$52,000 1100m, earning A$4,800
26/06/2017: Judelly (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Parnissius by Zabeel (NZ)); 2nd Echuca RC Eastside Security Storage H., A$20,000 1600m, earning A$3,400
17/06/2017: Creative Genius (NZ) 3yo g (Master of Design-Beauriphul Gal by Bureaucracy (NZ)); 3rd Whangarei RC Marine and Engineering Supplies H., NZ$25,000 1400m, earning NZ$2,500
16/06/2017: Vladivostok (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Marinov (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Geelong RC Toddy & Kingy Honoured Maiden P., A$23,000 1300m, earning A$1,840
12/06/2017: Vin Fiz (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Flight Plume by King of Kings (Ire)); 1st MRC (Mornington) Karingal Football & Netball Maiden P., A$37,500 1200m, earning A$25,350
11/06/2017: Waa Master (AUS) 3yo f (Master of Design-Waalo by Commands); 1st Hamilton RC Wimmera Shire Council H., A$16,000 1100m, earning A$9,600
10/06/2017: Laoban Tai Tai (AUS) 2yo f (Master of Design-Jingtai by Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)); 2nd Swan Hill JC Murray Downs Golf Club Maiden P., A$28,600 975m, earning A$9,800
07/06/2017: Swiss Design (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Swiss Vault by Secret Savings (USA)); 1st Balaklava RC My Butcher Maiden P., A$17,300 1050m, earning A$13,300
07/06/2017: Jaminzah (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Sarchi Lodge by Grand Lodge (USA)); 1st MRC Le Pine Funerals H., A$52,000 1400m, earning A$32,500
01/06/2017: Vin Fiz (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Flight Plume by King of Kings (Ire)); 3rd Sale TC Peter Gray Maiden P., A$35,000 1200m, earning A$3,040
30/05/2017: Educate (AUS) 3yo g (Master of Design-Posnet by Gallo di Ferro (USA)); 3rd Pakenham RC Hygain H., A$17,500 1200m, earning A$1,600