Nom du Jeu (NZ)
Nom du Jeu is the only son of Montjeu at stud in Queensland

(Montjeu-Prized Gem, by Prized)
Stands 2017 at Raheen Stud, QLD, for $3,300

Sons of Montjeu are starting to make their mark in Australia, with the likes of Tavistock (Volkstock’n’barrell, Werther, Tarzino, Tavago) and Authorized (Hartnell) leaving plenty of Gr1 horses in our region. The shift to Queensland's high profile Raheen Stud for Montjeu’s Derby winner Nom du Jeu provides a significant opportunity for breeders to tap into that demand.

Nom du Jeu has three crops of racing age in New Zealand, with Wanganui Guineas winner Alcaldesa and Singapore’s 2YO Sgp-2 Golden Horseshoe-placed Athena both showing plenty of promise. Nom du Jeu has only a handful of runners in Australia, but counts multiple winner Liapari (6 wins) among them, with over $300,000 already banked for connections.

Nom du Jeu was quality racehorse who won on debut as a juvenile, and has the typically successful permutation of a classic winner – a sole winning start as a 2YO for education, then a solid campaign at three where he won the Waikato Guineas, before coming to Australia, where he won the AJC Derby and placed second behind Sarrera in the Queen Elizabeth Stakes against the older horses. As a 4YO, Nom du Jeu was set on a spring campaign. He was unfortunate to run into NZ Champion racemare Princess Coup in his two Gr1 starts in the NZ spring, adding Gr1 placings to his record, before he ran second to international raider All the Good in the Gr1 Caulfield Cup. Back as a 5YO, Nom du Jeu added a couple more stakes placings to his record for good measure.

Nom du Jeu is out of champion dual Gr1-winning race mare Prized Gem, from the class family of tough galloper Who Shot the Barman. In addition to Nom du Jeu, dam Prized Gem has also produced multiple stakes-performed Gr2 winner Jue de Cartes. The Stravinsky half-sister to Nom du Jeu was sent to world champion Frankel on a southern hemisphere mating, with the subsequent filly Flora de Mariposa – already a winner in Japan – selling for $750,000 to Katsumi Yoshida at the 2016 Inglis Easter Sale.

Nom du Jeu's arrival in the sunshine state has delighted his owner-breeders, Queensland's Morton family, who bred and raced both his dam and Raheen Stud's new recruit. Concious of the growing success of Inglis' Blue Riband Sale in Melbourne for likely Cups-type horses, the Mortons have purposefully set his fee at an enticing $3,300, wanting to provide breeders with a genuine opportunity to have a go at the massive riches on offer for horses that can get a trip.

As the only son of Montjeu in Queensland, Nom de Jeu looks certain to fill a niche that breeders will gravitate towards.

 

Progeny

NOM DU JEU 2009 NZ Champion Stayer. 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, NZ$318,660, A$1,709,810, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Stoney Bridge S., Gr.1, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, AJC Craven P., Gr.3, Counties RC Karaka Classic, L, Taranaki RC Anton Mora Painter H., 3d Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in 2010. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. His oldest Aust.-bred progeny are foals. Sire of 114 progeny to race, 50 winners (43.0%), earnings of over $1.9 million, 1 stakes winner, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.


ALCALDESA (12f, City on a Hill, Ivory Hunter). 3 wins from 1350m to 2100m to 2016-17, Wanganui Guineas, L, 2d Marton JC Power Farming H., Otaki Maori RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Pearl Series H.

Athena (13f, Howbaddouwantit, Biscay). 2 wins at 1400m in 2017, Singapore TC Class 4 H., 2d Singapore TC IRT Juvenile S., Class 4 H., Stepitup S., 3d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Initiation P., 4th Singapore TC Juvenile Championship, L.

Luke (11g, Lord Ballina, Zephyr Ace). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$118,033, Oamaru Cup, CJC Gavelhouse.com H., Racecourse Hotel H., 2d Ashburton Winter Cup, CJC Millennium Hotels & Resorts H., Vernon & Vazey H., New Zealand Cup Meeting H.

Bee Tee Junior (11g, Peintre Celebre, Lord Ballina). 8 wins from 1300m to 2400m to 2017-18, NZ$118,725, ARC Chevalier Produce H., Social Racing H., Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., BCD Group H., Wealleans H., 2d Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., Waikato RC BGP Battlers H., Whangarei RC Harcourts Supporting Hospice H., 3d Waikato RC Kiltannon Stables H., 4th CJC Metropolitan Trophy H., L.

Liapari (12g, Al Akbar, Star Way). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, NZ$14,400, A$310,200, ATC Star Club H., TAB Rewards H., Ranvet H., Tab.com.au H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Tab.com.au H., Hawkesbury RC Blakes Marine H., 3d ATC Racing to Win H., Matamata RC Waharoa Livestock H., WRC Wellington Guineas Trial.

Robin Hood (11g, Justice Prevails, Kreisler). 5 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2017, NZ$1,600, S$229,715, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Kranji C S., Benchmark 67 H., Kranji D S., 2d Singapore TC Benchmark 89 H., Hello New York S., 3d Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Austcham Cup, Munificence S.

Arraignment (12g, Justice Prevails, Kreisler). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, BOP RC Dominator Garage Doors H., Hawkes Bay Bay Ford NZ Punter of Year H., 2d ARC Carter Bloodstock H., BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group H., 3d BOP RC Interislander Festival H., Matamata RC Valachi Downs H.

Victory Drive (11g, Sakura Seeking, Sir Sydney). 4 wins from 1800m to 2400m to 2016-17, NZ$78,975, ARC Creative Spaces 25th Birthday H., Cambridge JC Think Water Cambridge H., Waikato RC Double R H., 2d ARC Macular Degeneration NZ H., BOP RC Bayleys Real Estate H.

Master Fin (11g, Traditionally, Pompeii Court). 3 wins from 1500m to 2400m, WRC Summer Cup, Stevens Motors H.

De Gaulle (11g, Electronic Zone, Lord Ballina). 3 wins at 1550m, 1600m to 2016-17, Levin RC Fox Contracting H., Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., 2d WRC Angus Inn H., 3d WRC Jackalberry at Novara Park Stud H.

Master Karsten (12g, Faltaat, Fluorescent Light). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m to 2016-17, CJC Canterbury Club Luncheon H., 2d CJC Racecourse Hotel H.

Superior Court (11g, Unbridled's Song, Luskin Star). 2 wins at 1400m, 1800m, CJC Speight's Mid Ale H., 2d CJC New Zealand Bloodstock H.

Forreel (12f, Zabeel, Fiesta Star). 3 wins from 1300m to 2000m in 2016-17, 3d ATC Davali Thoroughbreds H.

Ted - Ping Hai Star (H.K.) (13g, Encosta de Lago, Runyon). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2016-17, 2d BRC Turner Freeman Lawyers H., HKJC Panasonic Mini Ice H., Chevalier Property Investment H.

Scrabble (12g, Exceed and Excel, Sir Tristram). 2 wins at 1600m in 2016-17, 2d BRC Hillross Montefiore & Co P., AICLA & WII H., 3d BRC Driver Recruitment P., SCTC GR Fleet Services H.

Mirotic (13g, O'Reilly, Centaine). Winner at 1400m in 2017, 3d Selangor TC Malaysia 3YO Championship III.

Cape du Jeu (13f, Cape Cross, Zeditave). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d Marton JC Manawatu Toyota H.

Florence Ivy (12f, Danasinga, Oregon). Winner at 1800m in 2017-18, 2d Rotorua RC TW Moore H., 3d BOP RC All Frocked Up Girls H.

Tarihira (11f, Bahhare, Zabeel). Winner at 1800m, 2d CJC Avon City Ford Wuhan Jockey Club H., Bidvest NZ H., Majestic Horse Floats H.

Lupelani (11f, Tale of the Cat, Success Express). Winner at 1200m, 2d BOP RC Phil Mangos-Bayleys Country H., 3d Matamata RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H.

Nom de Boss (11g, Jahafil, Marceau). Winner at 1200m, 2d Taranaki RC Seaton Park H., 3d Marton JC J & J Walters H.

Sweet Time (11f, Zabeel, Woodman). Winner at 2100m, 2d CJC Linwood Park Stallions H., 3d CJC Racecourse Hotel H.

Toulouse (11f, Anziyan, Success Express). Winner at 1300m in 2016-17, 2d WRC Punters Challenge 27th May H., Mills Reef Winery H., 3d WRC Metroclad Metrobrick H.

Em Kay Pops (11f, Snowland, Danehill). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d CJC CW Johnson Champion Jockey H.

Prince of Babylon (12g, Desert King, Western Symphony). 3 wins from 1500m to 2050m to 2016-17.

Nimbostratus (11g, Sky Chase, Zephyr Bay). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m to 2017-18.

Forsyth (12g, Jetball, Sound Reason). 2 wins at 1600m to 2016-17.

Millau (11g, Zabeel, Topsider). 2 wins at 1400m.

Bapaume (11g, Classic Fame, Crested Wave). 2 wins at 1350m, 1600m.

Nom du Beel (11g, Zabeel, Success Express). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m.

Acceptances

2017-12-14: 17:34, Race 5, Hawkes Bay Mitre 10 Trade Maiden S. (1600m) NZ$10,000; 4yo g True Enough (NZ) (Nom du Jeu-Valda's Dream (NZ) by Sakura Seeking (USA))
2017-12-14: 18:45, Race 7, Hawkes Bay Freshmax Group Maiden S. (1400m) NZ$10,000; 3yo c Junior (NZ) (Nom du Jeu-Lightning Lass (NZ) by Exploding Prospect (USA))
2017-12-16: 15:38, Race 6, Manawatu RC Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (2100m) NZ$27,500; 4yo f Cape du Jeu (NZ) (Nom du Jeu-Cape Rose (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE))
2017-12-16: 13:34, Race 3, Southland RC Versatile Homes & Buildings Maiden S. (1400m) NZ$10,000; 3yo f Carol's Cheval (NZ) (Nom du Jeu-Mrs. Guilty (USA) by Mr Leader (USA))
2017-12-16: 13:58, Race 4, Waikato RC Lodge Real Estate H. (1600m) NZ$30,000; 5yo g Arraignment (NZ) (Nom du Jeu-Bail Us Out (NZ) by Justice Prevails)

1-2-3 Results

10/12/2017: Hand it to Jonesy (NZ) (NZ) 4yo c (Nom du Jeu-Ballinhand (NZ) by Lord Ballina); 1st Waipukurau JC CR Grace Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$6,250
19/11/2017: Em Kay Pops (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-Bubble Act by Snowland); 3rd Waverley RC Tom Andrews Contracting H., NZ$10,000 1650m, earning NZ$1,000
18/11/2017: Arraignment (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Bail Us Out (NZ) by Justice Prevails); 1st BOP RC Dominator Garage Doors H., NZ$25,000 1600m, earning NZ$15,625
05/11/2017: Denominator (NZ) (AUS) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Malissimo (NZ) by Howbaddouwantit (USA)); 2nd Mount Gambier RC Produce Store Maiden P., A$13,000 1200m, earning A$2,500
04/11/2017: Florence Ivy (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Vermillion (NZ) by Danasinga); 3rd BOP RC All Frocked Up Girls H., NZ$22,500 2100m, earning NZ$2,250
04/11/2017: Arraignment (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Bail Us Out (NZ) by Justice Prevails); 3rd BOP RC Interislander Festival H., NZ$25,000 1600m, earning NZ$2,500
02/11/2017: Nomen Ludi (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Nom du Jeu-Gladiator's Choice (NZ) by The Gladiator (NZ)); 2nd Gore RC Three Rivers Hotel Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1335m, earning NZ$2,000
28/10/2017: Scrabble (NZ) (AUS) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Tibouchina by Exceed and Excel); 3rd BRC Driver Recruitment P., A$40,000 1350m, earning A$4,000
23/10/2017: Bee Tee Junior (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-That's My Char (NZ) by Peintre Celebre (USA)); 1st Waikato RC BCD Group H., NZ$30,000 2100m, earning NZ$12,375
21/10/2017: Florence Ivy (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Vermillion (NZ) by Danasinga); 2nd Rotorua RC TW Moore H., NZ$22,500 1950m, earning NZ$4,500
18/10/2017: Our Beeskees (NZ) (NZ) 2yo g (Nom du Jeu-Kirra by Monashee Mountain (USA)); 3rd Te Aroha JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Race 2YO H., NZ$10,000 1000m, earning NZ$1,000
01/10/2017: Magic Cannon (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Heather's Magic (NZ) by Magic of Sydney); 2nd Te Aroha JC Capistrano Lodge Maiden S., NZ$10,000 2200m, earning NZ$2,000
27/09/2017: Rodolfo (NZ) (NZ) 3yo g (Nom du Jeu-Brooke (NZ) by Shinko King (IRE)); 3rd Avondale JC Fasttrack Insurance Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1370m, earning NZ$1,000
23/09/2017: Sweet Time (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-Quick Time (Nz) by Zabeel (NZ)); 2nd CJC Linwood Park Stallions H., NZ$22,500 2000m, earning NZ$4,500
23/09/2017: Elegido (NZ) (NZ) 4yo f (Nom du Jeu-Phoenician (NZ) by Pyrus (USA)); 3rd CJC Stallion Tenders Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$1,000
23/09/2017: Arraignment (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Bail Us Out (NZ) by Justice Prevails); 1st Hawkes Bay Bay Ford NZ Punter of Year H., NZ$30,000 1400m, earning NZ$18,750
22/09/2017: Florence Ivy (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Vermillion (NZ) by Danasinga); 1st Taupo RC Carters Taupo Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1800m, earning NZ$6,250
21/09/2017: Beau Jeu (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Plaything (NZ) by Victory Dance (IRE)); 1st Wanganui JC The Bold One Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1340m, earning NZ$6,250
17/09/2017: Magic Cannon (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Heather's Magic (NZ) by Magic of Sydney); 2nd Rotorua & Bay of Plenty HC T Lee & ARA Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1950m, earning NZ$2,000
16/09/2017: Cape du Jeu (NZ) (NZ) 4yo f (Nom du Jeu-Cape Rose (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)); 3rd Marton JC Manawatu Toyota H., NZ$22,500 2100m, earning NZ$2,250
06/09/2017: Florence Ivy (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Vermillion (NZ) by Danasinga); 3rd Counties RC Lone Star Pukekohe Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$1,000
02/09/2017: Famed (NZ) (AUS) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Redzabetta (NZ) by Centaine); 3rd Clarence River JC Josh Williamson Memorial Maiden P., A$10,000 1706m, earning A$865
02/09/2017: Bee Tee Junior (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-That's My Char (NZ) by Peintre Celebre (USA)); 2nd Whangarei RC Harcourts Supporting Hospice H., NZ$30,000 2100m, earning NZ$6,000
01/09/2017: Sweet Time (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-Quick Time (Nz) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Ashburton RC Stackhouse Farming H., NZ$10,000 2100m, earning NZ$1,000
31/08/2017: Look Out (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Chantilly Pearl (NZ) by Oregon (USA)); 1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Murray Contractors Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$6,250
30/08/2017: Magic Cannon (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Heather's Magic (NZ) by Magic of Sydney); 2nd Matamata RC Fairview Matamata Maiden S., NZ$10,000 2000m, earning NZ$2,000
27/08/2017: Scrabble (NZ) (AUS) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Tibouchina by Exceed and Excel); 2nd SCTC Follow @Scturfclub H., A$16,000 1200m, earning A$3,200
25/08/2017: Elegido (NZ) (NZ) 4yo f (Nom du Jeu-Phoenician (NZ) by Pyrus (USA)); 2nd Oamaru JC Northstar Restaurant & Bar Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$2,000
25/08/2017: Luke (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Ballinhand (NZ) by Lord Ballina); 1st Oamaru JC Oamaru Cup, NZ$35,000 1600m, earning NZ$21,875
24/08/2017: Look Out (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Chantilly Pearl (NZ) by Oregon (USA)); 3rd Woodville-Pahiatua RC Central Wool Transport Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$1,000
24/08/2017: Nom du Beel (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Cassovia (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Woodville-Pahiatua RC Murray Contractors H., NZ$10,000 2100m, earning NZ$1,000
23/08/2017: Florence Ivy (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Vermillion (NZ) by Danasinga); 3rd BOP RC Gartshore Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$1,000
19/08/2017: Toulouse (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-Anz Time (NZ) by Anziyan (USA)); 2nd Wairarapa RC South Wairarapa Vet Services H., NZ$22,500 1000m, earning NZ$4,500
19/08/2017: Nom de Boss (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Attention Please (NZ) by Jahafil (GB)); 3rd Wairarapa RC Sellar&sellar Accountant H., NZ$22,500 1600m, earning NZ$2,250
15/08/2017: Nimbostratus (NZ) (AUS) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Sky Mist (NZ) by Sky Chase (NZ)); 1st Geelong RC Pro Ride Racing H., A$19,500 1900m, earning A$11,000
12/08/2017: Luke (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Ballinhand (NZ) by Lord Ballina); 2nd CJC Millennium Hotels & Resorts H., NZ$39,400 1400m, earning NZ$7,400
05/08/2017: Em Kay Pops (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-Bubble Act by Snowland); 3rd CJC CW Johnson Champion Jockey H., NZ$22,500 1600m, earning NZ$2,250
05/08/2017: Bee Tee Junior (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-That's My Char (NZ) by Peintre Celebre (USA)); 1st Waikato RC Lowe Schollum & Jones H., NZ$30,000 2100m, earning NZ$18,750
04/08/2017: Nimbostratus (NZ) (AUS) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Sky Mist (NZ) by Sky Chase (NZ)); 2nd Warracknabeal TC Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge H., A$18,000 2000m, earning A$3,060
03/08/2017: Look Out (NZ) (NZ) 5yo h (Nom du Jeu-Chantilly Pearl (NZ) by Oregon (USA)); 2nd Egmont RC Norwooods Farm Machinery Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$2,000
02/08/2017: Lupelani (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-La Pucelle (NZ) by Tale of the Cat (USA)); 2nd BOP RC Tilemax H., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$2,000
31/07/2017: Em Kay Pops (NZ) (NZ) 6yo m (Nom du Jeu-Bubble Act by Snowland); 1st Levin RC Levin Tab & Sports Bar Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$6,250
31/07/2017: De Gaulle (NZ) (NZ) 6yo g (Nom du Jeu-Litigate (NZ) by Electronic Zone (USA)); 1st Levin RC Fox Contracting H., NZ$20,000 1550m, earning NZ$12,500
23/07/2017: Nom de Boss (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Attention Please (NZ) by Jahafil (GB)); 2nd Taranaki RC Seaton Park H., NZ$20,000 2000m, earning NZ$4,000
20/07/2017: Shady Lady (NZ) (NZ) 3yo f (Nom du Jeu-Miss Royce (NZ) by Riviera (FR)); 3rd Hawkes Bay Jimmy Rural Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1200m, earning NZ$1,000
16/07/2017: Famed (NZ) (AUS) 4yo m (Nom du Jeu-Redzabetta (NZ) by Centaine); 2nd Clarence River JC Home Hardware Maiden H., A$20,200 1700m, earning A$3,775
15/07/2017: Bee Tee Junior (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-That's My Char (NZ) by Peintre Celebre (USA)); 2nd Waikato RC BGP Battlers H., NZ$25,000 2100m, earning NZ$5,000
09/07/2017: Magnanimous Man (NZ) (NZ) 3yo g (Nom du Jeu-Rarima (NZ) by Grosvenor (NZ)); 1st Te Aroha JC Patron Paddys Picks Maiden S., NZ$10,000 2200m, earning NZ$6,250
08/07/2017: Liapari (NZ) (AUS) 4yo g (Nom du Jeu-Tradewind (NZ) by Al Akbar); 1st ATC Tab.com.au H., A$95,000 1600m, earning A$54,000
07/07/2017: Luke (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Ballinhand (NZ) by Lord Ballina); 2nd Ashburton RC Ashburton Winter Cup, NZ$30,000 1400m, earning NZ$6,000
01/07/2017: Nom du Beel (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Cassovia (NZ) by Zabeel (NZ)); 3rd Hawkes Bay Stella Artois Maiden Hurdle, NZ$10,000 2500m, earning NZ$1,000
29/06/2017: Toulouse (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Anz Time (NZ) by Anziyan (USA)); 3rd Waverley RC Farmlands H., NZ$10,000 1200m, earning NZ$1,000
24/06/2017: Liapari (NZ) (AUS) 4yo g (Nom du Jeu-Tradewind (NZ) by Al Akbar); 3rd ATC Racing to Win H., A$99,000 1600m, earning A$9,000
24/06/2017: Master Karsten (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Nom du Jeu-Mac Five (NZ) by Faltaat (USA)); 3rd Amberley RC Accessman City H., NZ$20,000 2000m, earning NZ$2,000
22/06/2017: Luke (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Ballinhand (NZ) by Lord Ballina); 1st Oamaru JC Sports Central Brew House H., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$6,250
22/06/2017: Sweet Time (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Quick Time (Nz) by Zabeel (NZ)); 2nd Oamaru JC Oamaru Scaffolding H., NZ$10,000 1600m, earning NZ$2,000
18/06/2017: Famed (NZ) (AUS) 4yo m (Nom du Jeu-Redzabetta (NZ) by Centaine); 3rd Wauchope JC BDM Constructions Maiden H., A$20,000 1512m, earning A$1,890
17/06/2017: Liapari (NZ) (AUS) 4yo g (Nom du Jeu-Tradewind (NZ) by Al Akbar); 1st ATC TAB Rewards H., A$100,000 1500m, earning A$54,000
17/06/2017: De Gaulle (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Litigate (NZ) by Electronic Zone (USA)); 1st Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H., NZ$20,000 1600m, earning NZ$12,500
10/06/2017: Cape du Jeu (NZ) (NZ) 3yo f (Nom du Jeu-Cape Rose (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)); 1st WRC Porirua Club Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$6,250
10/06/2017: Toulouse (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Anz Time (NZ) by Anziyan (USA)); 3rd WRC Metroclad Metrobrick H., NZ$22,500 1400m, earning NZ$2,250
05/06/2017: Bee Tee Junior (NZ) (NZ) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-That's My Char (NZ) by Peintre Celebre (USA)); 1st ARC Social Racing H., NZ$22,050 2200m, earning NZ$13,500
01/06/2017: Cape du Jeu (NZ) (NZ) 3yo f (Nom du Jeu-Cape Rose (NZ) by Cape Cross (IRE)); 2nd Feilding JC Martin Beveridge Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$2,000
31/05/2017: Magic Cannon (NZ) (NZ) 4yo g (Nom du Jeu-Heather's Magic (NZ) by Magic of Sydney); 3rd Matamata RC Slattery Contracting Maiden S., NZ$10,000 1400m, earning NZ$1,000
29/05/2017: Nimbostratus (NZ) (AUS) 5yo g (Nom du Jeu-Sky Mist (NZ) by Sky Chase (NZ)); 2nd Casterton RC Wdea Hamilton H., A$20,000 1800m, earning A$2,500
27/05/2017: Toulouse (NZ) (NZ) 5yo m (Nom du Jeu-Anz Time (NZ) by Anziyan (USA)); 2nd WRC Mills Reef Winery H., NZ$20,000 1200m, earning NZ$4,000